Follow Us On
Competition Reports
Competition Reports

Written by Amanda Turner    Sunday, 19 April 2015 10:58    PDF Print
Russia, Vernyayev Golden as Europeans End
(6 votes, average 4.33 out of 5)



Ksenia Afanasyeva and Nikita Nagorny won gold medals Sunday as the European Championships concluded in Montpellier. Pictured: All-around champion Oleg Vernyayev won parallel bars Sunday, becoming the only gymnast to win two golds in Montpellier.

Russia added two more gold medals Sunday as the European Championships concluded in Montpellier. Russia finished on top in the total medal haul with 10 medals, including four gold.

The final day of competition was an odd one, full of falls and strange mistakes.

Men's vault, The first event started off poorly, with first up Matthias Fahrig (Germany) crashing an attempted Dragulescu that looked like a handspring double front with a quarter twist.

Defending champion Denis Ablyazin had the most difficulty of the final. He landed the incredible "Ri 2" vault: Tsukahara full-in double back out (deep squat and hop over the line). He appeared to land his second vault (Li Xiaopeng: Yurchenko half-on, layout Randi) fine at first, but clearly injured himself on the landing. Ablyazin had to hop on one foot to leave off the podium.

Teammate Nikita Nagorny, 2014 Youth Olympic Games gold medalist, stayed cool and hit both his vaults (Dragulescu; Tsukahara 2 1/2) to win the gold on vault. Fortunately for the Russian team, Albayzin appears to have only sprained his ankle, his coach Sergei Starkin told the media after the competition. Ukraine's Igor Radivilov tied for silver; he looked rather disappointed with his score after he landed his Dragulescu and Tsukahara double pike.

Half of the finalists on women's balance beam fell; starting with first up Vasiliki Millousi (Greece). Clad in a gold leotard, the elegant Millousi had a medal-worthy routine going until she crashed her double pike, bouncing forward to land on her head.

Andreea Munteanu reclaimed the beam title for Romania. She had an unsteady routine overall but landed her ff, tucked full and triple twist dismount for the highest Difficulty score of the final. Becky Downie, the silver medalist on uneven bars yesterday, won another silver, just .066 behind Munteanu.

With the French fans vociferous in their support, the stylish Claire Martin hit the routine of her life, without a single wobble. She and her coaches were overjoyed with her bronze medal, though it arguably could have been shinier.

Great Britain's Claudia Fragapane, fourth, was equally pleased with her routine, which featured a high two-foot layout and a standing full.

Top qualifier and favoriteMaria Kharenkova—the only gymnast to reach a score of 15.000 during this championships—had to start her routine seconds after Ablyazin was injured. Kharenkova promptly fell off on her ff, ff, two-foot layout.

Dutch gymnast Sanne Wevers—known for her turns on beam—spun a double turn with leg held horizontal (named after her) and the very rare triple turn, only to fall on a full turn.

On women's floor exercise, Ksenia Afanasyeva snagged gold after hitting her routine, which had the best combination of difficulty and artistry. The final women's competitor at these European championships, the two-time Olympian ended the competition with a stick. She tumbled a double layout; two whips to triple twist; 2 1/2, front layout; and a double pike dismount, perfectly stuck.

Super tumbler Fragapane won the silver over all-around champion Giulia Steingruber, the top qualifier.

The women's floor exercise final featured four gymnasts tumbling a full-twisting double layout: Fragapane, Steingruber, Erika Fasana (Italy) and Amy Tinkler (Great Britain).

All-around champion Oleg Vernyayev won parallel bars, becoming the only gymnast to win two golds in Montpellier. Vernyayev only made one event final, but he swung through his set to repeat as European champion, winning by more than half a point.

Romania's Marius Berbecar tied Swiss gymnast Christian Baumann for second, with both gymnasts thrilled with their medals.

Belarusian Alexander Tsarevich quit his routine after making a mistake; instead he chose to just dismount with a layout.

Croatia's Marijo Možnik won the high bar gold over Great Britain's Sam Oldham, 14.833-14.766. Greek veteran Vlasios Maras won the bronze, his eighth European championships medal on high bar.

Last up in the high bar, Tsarevich ended these European championships with a very good routine (huge height on his releases) and a beautiful stuck triple back, but the judges denied him a spot on the podium by .033.

Next year's European championships, featuring the team and junior competition, will be held in Bern, Switzerland.

External Link: Official Website

2015 European Championships
April 19, Montpellier, France

Balance Beam FinalDENDScore(Qual.)
1.Andreea Munteanu6.18.26614.3664
2.Becky Downie6.08.30014.3002
3.Claire Martin5.88.40014.2006
4.Claudia Fragapane5.68.30013.9006
5.Vasiliki Millousi5.97.36613.2668
6.Maria Kharenkova5.67.60013.2001
7.Pauline Schäfer5.77.40013.1003
8.Sanne Wevers5.36.7000.111.9005

Women's Floor Exercise FinalDENDScore(Qual.)
1.Ksenia Afanasyeva6.38.43314.7332
2.Claudia Fragapane6.38.33314.6337
3.Giulia Steingruber6.08.46614.4661
4.Erika Fasana6.08.30014.3006
5.Marta Pihan-Kulesza6.08.23314.2334
6.Amy Tinkler5.98.10014.0003
7.Maria Kharenkova5.88.2330.113.9335
8.Andreea Munteanu5.58.36613.8668

Men's Vault FinalDENDScoreAverage(Qual.)
1.Nikita Nagorny6.09.26615.26615.0991
5.69.33314.933
2.Denis Ablyazin6.48.8000.314.90015.0835
6.29.06615.266
2.Igor Radivilov6.09.26615.26615.0834
6.09.2000.314.900
4.Artur Davtyan6.09.0580.314.75814.7833
6.08.9080.114.808
5.Kristian Thomas6.08.7330.314.43314.4992
5.68.96614.566
6.Benjamin Gischard5.68.00013.60014.1837
5.69.16614.766
7.Andrey Medvedev5.67.76613.36613.8336
6.08.4000.114.300
8.Matthias Fahrig6.07.6000.313.30013.6668
5.68.7330.314.033

Parallel Bars FinalDENDScore(Qual.)
1.Oleg Vernyayev6.98.96615.8661
2.Marius Berbecar6.78.60015.3002
2.Christian Baumann6.48.90015.3003
4.Oleg Stepko6.58.76615.2665
5.Andrei Muntean6.68.53315.1336
6.Petro Pakhnyuk6.58.46614.9664
7.Ferhat Arıcan6.27.63313.8336
8.Alexander Tsarevich4.08.73312.7338

High Bar FinalDENDScore(Qual.)
1.Marijo Možnik6.78.13314.8338
2.Sam Oldham6.58.26614.7662
3.Vlasios Maras6.68.06614.6664
4.Alexander Tsarevich6.77.93314.6336
5.Alexander Shatilov6.58.06614.5667
6.Kristian Thomas6.57.53314.0335
7.Axel Augis6.37.46613.7668
8.Pablo Brägger6.06.43312.4331
9.Dmitry Barkalov5.86.23312.0333
 
Written by dwight normile    Saturday, 18 April 2015 12:47    PDF Print
Florida Edges Utah to Complete Three-Peat
(5 votes, average 5.00 out of 5)

A day after tying Utah for the top score in its afternoon qualifying round, Florida edged the Utes, 197.850-197.800, to win its third consecutive NCAA team title. In front of a vocal crowd in Fort Worth, Texas, the Gators began their night on the precarious balance beam and posted a solid 49.300. They followed that with a meet-high 49.650 on floor exercise that put pressure on the rest of the teams in the Super Six finals. In their last two events, the Gators refused to crack and tallied 49.45 on both vault and uneven bars. In the end, Bridget Sloan and Kytra Hunter scored 39.650 and 39.625, respectively, over four events to lead Florida to victory.

Georgia Dabritz tallied 39.70, including her second 10.0 in as many days on uneven bars, to lead the Utes, who lost ground on the Gators at balance beam. Utah's 49.575 on bars was the top total on that event, tied with Stanford.

Defending co-champion Oklahoma placed third with 197.525, having opened its night with a sub-par performance on floor exercise (out of bounds deductions). The Sooners, who were undefeated in the regular season, were not as sharp in the Super Six until the final rotation, when they posted the top balance beam total of the night (49.575).

Alabama was fourth with 197.275, followed by Stanford (197.250) and Auburn (195.625).

Click here for complete results.

 
Written by Amanda Turner    Saturday, 18 April 2015 10:01    PDF Print
Five Gymnasts Win Big in Montpellier
(3 votes, average 5.00 out of 5)



The Russian women and British men each took two titles Saturday as the European Championships continued in Montpellier. Pictured: Still rings medalists Samir Aït Saïd (France), Eleftherios Petrounias (Greece) and Denis Ablyazin (Russia)

The Russian women and British men each took two gold medals Saturday as the European Championships continued in Montpellier, France, where the five champion gymnasts each took their first major title.

After a disappointment in the women's all-around, Russia rebounded to take both women's titles. Olympic bronze medalist Maria Paseka upset top qualifier Giulia Steingruber on vault, where the Swiss star was the two-time defending champion. Fourth in qualifying, Paseka upgraded her first vault to a Cheng Fei (messy) and popped a much improved Amanar to top Steingruber (layout Rudi and double-twisting Yurchenko), 15.250-15.133.

Two-time Olympian Ksenia Afanasyeva won the bronze, also upgrading to an Amanar first vault. She stepped over the line, but Afanasyeva, who is returning after a long series of ankle injuries and surgeries, looked rightfully pleased with her vault. She also stepped over the line after her second vault (layout Podkopayeva).

On uneven bars, Russia's Daria Spiridonova added .2 in difficulty to her qualification routine, directly connecting her Pak salto to Maloney-half. After an inside-Stalder-blind to piked Jaeger, she dismounted with an improved toe-full to full-twisting double (small hop) to take the gold medal with the highest women's score so far, 15.466.

Defending champion Becky Downie (Great Britain) settled for second with her incredibly dynamic routine, featuring three Tkatchev variations: free-hip to piked; Stalder to piked; and free hip to straddled. Sanne Wevers won the bronze for the Netherlands (Shaposhnikova to back uprise full to bail; giant-full to blind to high Jaeger; double layout)., bumping Becky's sister, Ellie Downie, to fourth by .1.

The men's competition saw three gymnast finally win their first major international title. British Olympian Kristian Thomas struck gold on floor exercise. Just seventh in qualification, Thomas stayed cleaned to strike gold.

"I'm absolutely over the moon," he said. "I’ve never won a floor medal at a major championships but I knew the routine I had was consistent and I was in contention. I was so nervous watching the other scores come in, to win gold is incredible."

All-around runner-up David Belyavsky won another silver. He had the highest Difficulty score of the medalists at 6.6, but he took penalties for hops on most of his landings. He tumbled the still rare, but always exciting, double-full-in pike out, as a second pass. Switzerland's Pablo Brägger edged 2013 co-champion Alexander Shatilov (Israel) out of the bronze, 14.941-14.933.

Top qualifier Andrej Korosteljev (Croatia) seemed to succumb to pressure, standing out of bounds for an immediate deduction, and then falling twice for last place.

Two-time Olympic pommel horse medalist Louis Smith, first-up, used his experience to stay cool and swung to gold on horse. Like Thomas, Smith finally has an individual title to his credit. Though Smith has won Commonwealth Games gold for England, this is his first individual title for Great Britain.

"It's unbelievable, I don't really know what to say," said Smith, who lost the gold at the 2012 Olympics by a tie-break. "I was first up and had to stay composed. It was always a bit hit and miss as to whether I could come back, and today for me was a trial for myself, I was so nervous... to win gold makes it all worth it - incredible."

Runner-up Harutyum Merdinyan and third place Alberto Busnari were also thrilled with their results. Merdinyan brought Armenia its best result to date, while Busnari (a four-time Olympian) proved he is still competitive for Italy as he closes in on 37.

On still rings, Eleftherios Petrounias (Greece) was possibly the most overjoyed of the medalists. A perennial World Cup medalist, he has been unlucky at European and world championships for several years. His routine was a show of strength and though he tucked his layout double-double dismount, he stuck it for the day's highest score, 15.866.

"To win a gold medal at such a tournament, when in our country there are many difficulties in sports and in general, is very important and means so much," Petrounias said. "It is a success that I expected and for which I worked for years. I want to dedicate this medal to my family, to my coach Dimitrios Raftis, the doctor of the national team Ulysses Paxinos, course my sponsor Stoiximan.gr, but also everyone in Greece struggling."

2013 co-champion Samir Aït Saïd (France) tied 2014 champion Denis Ablyazin, with identical scores (6.8/15.566).

Aït Saïd, who brought the host team its first medal of the competition, said he was nervous. Three years ago at the European championships in the same arena, a nasty landing on vault broke his knee—and destroyed his chances of competing at the Olympics.

"I came in (this competition) through the back door, where paramedics came to take me to go to the hospital (in 2012)," Aït Saïd recalled. "I had a twinge. When I arrived in the arena, unconsciously, I looked directly at the vault and actually I felt the feeling I had when I blew out my knee. Nothing can erase what happened three years ago but I am very, very proud."

Competition concludes Sunday with the second day of apparatus finals.

External Link: Official Website

2015 European Championships
April 18, Montpellier, France

Women's Vault FinalDENDScoreAverage(Qual.)
1.Maria Paseka6.48.70015.10015.2504.
6.39.10015.400
2.Giulia Steingruber6.29.13315.33315.1491.
5.89.16614.966
3.Ksenia Afanasyeva6.39.0330.115.23314.8663.
5.69.0000.114.500
4.Noël van Klaveren5.88.90014.70014.5836.
5.68.86614.466
5.Ellie Downie5.89.03314.83314.5162.
5.29.00014.200
6.Claudia Fragapane5.88.7660.114.46614.0835.
5.28.50013.700
7.Camille Bahl5.89.00014.80014.0668.
4.68.73313.333
8.Teja Belak5.87.56613.36613.2167.
5.37.76613.066

Uneven Bars FinalDENDScore(Qual.)
1.Daria Spiridonova6.78.76615.4661.
2.Becky Downie6.78.53315.2332.
3.Sanne Wevers5.68.60014.2004.
4.Ellie Downie5.98.20014.1007.
5.Martina Rizzelli6.07.93313.9339.
6.Giulia Steingruber5.78.06613.7668.
7.Maria Kharenkova6.17.33313.4333.
8.Loan His5.85.86611.6666.

Men's Floor Exercise FinalDENDScore(Qual.)
1.Kristian Thomas6.28.96615.1667.
2.David Belyavsky6.68.46615.0663.
3.Pablo Brägger6.58.5410.114.9412.
4.Alexander Shatilov6.58.43314.9335.
5.Miguel Zapata6.78.3000.114.9006.
6.Bart Deurloo6.58.36614.8668.
7.Tomislav Marković6.38.53314.8334.
8.Andrej Korosteljev6.46.3330.312.4331.

Pommel Horse FinalDENDScore(Qual.)
1.Louis Smith6.98.90015.8001.
2.Harutyum Merdinyan6.78.63315.3337.
3.Alberto Busnari6.88.40015.2003.
4.Robert Seligman6.38.70015.0008.
5.Vid Hidvegi6.68.30014.9005.
6.Oleg Stepko6.58.16614.6664.
7.Dmitrijs Trefilovs6.37.80814.1086.
8.Matvei Petrov6.16.93313.0332.

Still Rings FinalDENDScore(Qual.)
1.Eleftherios Petrounias6.89.06615.8661.
2.Samir Aït Saïd6.88.76615.5664.
2.Denis Ablyazin6.88.76615.5662.
4.Yuri van Gelder6.88.73315.5336.
5.Vahagn Davtyan6.68.73315.3333.
6.Artur Tovmasyan6.78.60015.3005.
6.Matteo Morandi6.78.60015.3008.
8.Courtney Tulloch6.78.53315.2337.
 
Written by Amanda Turner    Friday, 17 April 2015 11:33    PDF Print
Steingruber, Vernyayev Win European Championships
(3 votes, average 5.00 out of 5)



Giulia Steingruber (Switzerland) and Oleg Vernyayev (Ukraine) struck gold in the all-around Friday at the European Championships in Montpellier. Pictured: All-around runner-up David Belyavsky and Vernyayev

Giulia Steingruber (Switzerland) and Oleg Vernyayev (Ukraine) struck gold Friday at the European Championships in Montpellier, where she became the first Swiss gymnast to win the European all-around title.

Steingruber won the women's all-around title Friday afternoon, scoring 57.873 to top Russian Maria Kharenkova (57.132) and British first-year senior Ellie Downie (56.623).

The 21-year-old Swiss star had her top score of the day on vault, where she is the two-time defending champion. Her 15.266 for her layout Rudi was the second-highest score of any event, behind only Russian gymnast's Daria Spiridonova's 15.350 on uneven bars. Steingruber notched the highest score on floor exercise (beautiful full-in double layout; double layout; double tuck; double pike; 14.566) and 14.375 on balance beam. Her lowest score (13.666) came on her final event, uneven bars, where she was penalized for loose form, but hit nevertheless (Maloney-half; toe-full to sky-high Gienger; Pak; Maloney-uprise-pirouette to giant blind-Markelov; double front) to clinch the historic title.

"I'm on a little cloud," the satisfied Steingruber said. "This title means a lot to me."

Kharenkova, the top qualifier, likely lost the title in the first rotation, when she came up short on a inside-Stalder-blind. She once again had the highest score on balance beam, the only gymnast to reach the 15.000 mark. Though capable of beautiful shapes and lines, Kharenkova's tiny size is a serious hindrance; she lost 1.2 points in Difficulty score alone on vault to Steingruber.

Downie also made history, becoming the first British women to win a European all-around medal. The emotional Downie burst into tears after ending on vault, where she just scraped past Italy's Erika Fasana for the bronze.

"Coming in to the championships I was maybe hoping for top 10 as it’s my first senior event and to win a medal is incredible," said Downie, who will be in Saturday's uneven bars finals with elder sister Becky Downie. "I've never felt so nervous going to vault even though it's my strongest apparatus. I knew I was right up there in with a chance of a medal so to then land that safely was a huge relief, I just burst into tears."

Sweden's Jonna Adlerteg suffered a torn ACL on floor exercise in the first rotation.

In the men's competition on Friday evening, favorite and top qualifier Oleg Vernyayev delivered to become Ukraine's first European all-around champion since Alina Kozich in 2004 and the late Alexander Beresch in 2000. Vernyayev cemented his status as one of gymnastics' brightest stars, defeating defending champion David Belyavsky (Russia) and British veteran Dan Purvis.

Vernyayev scored less than he had in qualification, but still won by more than a full point, outscoring Belyavsky, 89.582-88.131. Vernyayev began on vault with a gigantic Dragulescu, which he looked ready to stick but ended up saving by taking several steps back. On parallel bars, the world champion earned 16.116, the highest score so far in Montpellier. After surviving his weak event, high bar (13.900), Vernyayev's biggest test came on pommel horse. He came up big, earning an incredible 6.9-Difficulty mark for 15.000, the best score on horse all day. Vernyayev, who surprisingly fell on his still rings in the all-around final at last year's world championships, did not disappoint Friday, nailing yet another high score, 15.233, to secure the title.

Runner-up Belyavsky once again struggled on pommel horse but altogether had a much better day than in Thursday's qualification, when his 85.864 was just sixth best: "It's like the first time I ever competed!" he told reporters Thursday."I'm totally confused because I don't understand what happened at all. Just a terrible performance." He regrouped in finals as promised: His 15.100 for Tsukahara double pike was the best score of the medalists, and he ranked just behind Purvis on floor exercise, 14.933-14.900. He was also the second best score on parallel bars (15.566) and third best on high bar (14.466).

Purvis, also third in qualification, said he was thrilled with his second European all-around medal, four years after taking bronze in Berlin.

"This means so much to me, to be selected to do all around for Great Britain is a big challenge and to have this medal round me neck is amazing," said Purvis, who missed the 2014 Worlds with injury. "There's some really strong young talent coming through so I've had to work really hard to stay up. My maths isn't the best but I knew I needed to end well on pommel and it worked out, I'm really happy."

Competition continues Saturday with the first day of apparatus finals.

External Link: Official Website

2015 European Championships
April 17, Montpellier, France

Women's All-Around FinalVTUBBBFXTotal
1.Giulia Steingruber6.215.2665.713.6665.914.3756.014.56657.873
2.Maria Kharenkova5.013.9336.014.0666.415.0005.814.13357.132
3.Ellie Downie5.814.8335.914.2335.513.8915.613.66656.623
4.Erika Fasana5.814.5335.613.5005.513.9416.214.50056.474
5.Marta Pihan-Kulesza5.013.7335.613.9665.613.3335.814.16655.198
6.Claudia Fragapane5.814.5335.213.4005.612.4336.214.53354.899
7.Laura Jurca5.814.7665.512.8665.513.5005.513.73354.865
8.Ana Filipa Martins5.013.8335.413.7335.313.3005.613.83354.699
9.Martina Rizzelli5.814.3336.013.9005.213.1005.613.33354.666
10.Diana Bulimar5.013.7665.313.5335.713.6665.613.66654.631
11.Loan His5.013.9585.913.9664.512.6665.213.53354.123
12.Eythora Thorsdottir5.013.7005.613.9665.513.4664.512.66653.798
13.Daria Spiridonova5.013.7006.715.3505.012.1665.212.30053.516
14.Ana Pérez5.013.7665.712.9665.313.4665.512.46652.664
15.Ainhoa Carmona5.013.6004.712.7005.113.2664.512.50052.066
16.Claire Martin4.012.7004.111.6665.613.7665.313.83351.965
17.Barbora Mokošová5.013.7005.112.9005.012.7004.612.56651.866
18.Pauline Tratz5.013.9004.911.8004.412.5005.113.26651.466
19.Houry Gebeshian5.013.6334.812.6664.612.2664.712.63351.198
20.Dyonnailys Supriana5.013.5005.012.7665.811.7005.013.10051.066
21.Jessica Diacci4.412.6005.312.0665.513.3005.112.93350.899
22.Kitti Honti4.613.2665.312.7334.311.5664.912.60050.165
23.Krystyna Sankova5.013.8004.711.3005.310.8335.513.43349.366
24.Jonna Adlerteg4.011.16611.166

Men's All-Around FinalFXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
1.Oleg Vernyayev5.714.4006.915.0006.515.2336.014.9336.916.1166.013.90089.582
2.David Belyavsky6.514.9005.813.5666.014.5336.015.1006.615.5666.214.46688.131
3.Dan Purvis6.314.9336.114.5666.114.4335.614.6916.615.0005.613.80087.423
4.Artur Davtyan5.314.1415.814.4835.714.5666.015.1335.114.5415.013.50086.364
5.Oleg Stepko5.914.5006.114.6006.413.8585.614.6006.815.1665.913.50086.224
6.Sam Oldham6.214.7666.214.6666.113.9665.614.5665.913.4336.814.79186.188
7.Dmitry Barkalov6.013.6335.713.8916.114.1005.214.4335.514.3666.514.53384.956
8.Christian Baumann5.514.2665.813.8665.514.0665.213.9586.414.9336.213.86684.955
9.Petro Pakhnyuk6.214.1006.414.5336.013.8415.614.2006.514.5336.113.63384.840
10.Claudio Capelli6.115.0666.014.1335.213.7005.214.2416.014.9665.612.50084.606
11.Nikolai Kuksenkov6.013.5006.313.6336.314.6665.614.3666.013.2336.614.56683.964
12.Nikolaos Iliopoulos5.413.9005.613.9665.613.4665.214.3006.014.5665.213.73383.931
13.Stian Skjerahaug5.614.2006.014.3005.113.1085.214.4665.314.1005.313.43383.607
14.Rokas Guščinas4.913.9666.014.7665.413.8254.813.9335.414.0165.312.40082.906
15.Mykyta Yermak5.814.2005.813.9665.413.1665.214.0665.414.5335.212.96682.897
16.Ludovico Edalli5.712.0666.013.8665.313.3335.214.3336.114.5336.413.73381.864
17.Oskar Kirmes6.114.3005.512.8335.313.8335.213.9005.413.4665.613.30081.632
18.Alberto Fernández6.014.6665.812.3006.213.9585.614.5335.813.1335.313.03381.623
19.Marios Georgiou5.513.9255.513.9005.213.0335.214.3005.312.9335.313.50081.591
20.Axel Augis5.914.2665.512.3665.313.1335.613.3335.814.7165.913.50081.314
21.Maxime Gentges5.514.0665.714.4085.313.5005.213.0005.613.9005.212.30081.174
22.Artem Dolgopyat6.414.6005.312.7004.412.1335.214.3335.213.0665.313.33380.165
23.Tomas Kuzmickas6.314.2334.511.4004.713.0665.214.2005.413.4335.213.36679.698
24.Ferhat Arıcan5.512.3005.312.7085.411.9505.614.7665.913.3665.513.26678.356
 
Written by Amanda Turner    Wednesday, 15 April 2015 16:19    PDF Print
Kharenkova Leads European Qualification
(5 votes, average 3.40 out of 5)

Russian champion Maria Kharenkova led the all-around qualification as the 2015 European Championships began Wednesday in Montpellier, France.

This year's European championships, following the biennial format, features competition for all-around and individual events only for seniors. The men's and women's competition is held together in the city.

The lineup includes an exciting mix of veterans and newcomers, albeit with several notable absences, including superstars Aliya Mustafina (Russia) and Larisa Iordache (Romania). Mustafina and Iordache finished 1-2 at previous individual Europeans in 2013.

Kharenkova, fresh off her all-around victory at the Russian national championships in Penza, qualified first in the all-around Wednesday. The diminuative Kharenkova had low scores on vault (Yurchenko full only) but was the top gymnast on balance beam, where she is the defending European champion. She was the only gymnast to score above 15.000 on the event, earning 15.033 for an aggressive but wobbly set (punch front; ff, ff, two-foot layout; ff, ff, double pike). In the all-around she outscored veteran Giulia Steingruber (Switzerland), by just over 8 tenths of a point, 57.698-56.965.

Steingruber, the two-time defending European champion on vault, qualified first on vault and floor exercise. The Swiss star also earned a spot in the uneven bars finals (seventh), one of three gymnasts who will be in three apparatus finals this weekend.

First-year senior Ellie Downie (Great Britain), had an outstanding senior debut. She qualified in third overall (56.190) and to the three of the apparatus finals: vault (second), uneven bars (sixth) and balance beam (second). She will compete in the uneven bars final with her older sister, 2008 Olympian Becky Downie, had the second-best score on uneven bars (15.233).

Italy's Erika Fasana qualified fourth to the all-around final and sixth on floor (easy double-double and double layout passes). Veteran teammate Vanessa Ferrari qualified 10th the all-around final.

World championship bronze medalist Daria Spiridonova (Russia) was the top gymnast on uneven bars, just edging Downie with 15.241 (inside-Stalder, inside-Stalder full, Komova; Pak; Maloney-half; inside-Stalder-blind to piked Jaeger; toe-full to full-twisting double).

Two-time Russian Olympian Ksenia Afanasyeva returned to major international competition for the first time since the 2013 University Games. She competed vault and floor exercise only, qualifying to both finals with the third-best average on vault and the second-best score on floor exercise (Popa-ring jump; double layout; two whips to stuck triple twist; 2 1/2 to front layout; double pike). Olympic teammate Maria Paseka also competed, qualifying to the vault final.

Great Britain had an outstanding day as the most successful nation, qualifying two gymnasts to every final for 10 spots total. Commonwealth Games star Claudia Fragapane fifth all-around, matched Ellie Downie with three finals, reaching finals on vault, beam and floor. Teammate Amy Tinkler earned a spot in the floor exercise finals, placing third behind Steingruber and Afanasyeva. Tinkler, also a first-year senior, placed sixth in the all-around, but will be left out of the finals because of the two-per-country rule.

Russia ranked second as a nation, with two gymnasts in every final except balance beam, eaching nine finals spots out of 10.

Romanian had a disappointing day, with only Andreea Munteanu qualfiying to finals, with fourth on balance beam and eighth on floor exercise. First-year senior Andreea Iridon is the first reserve to the balance beam final.

The host team earned two spots in the apparatus finals. Loan His qualified to the uneven bars final in fifth place, and the stylish Claire Martin nabbed the seventh spot on balance beam.

Olympian Diana Bulimar qualified 14th to the all-around final, two spots ahead of teammate Laura Jurca.

Competition continues Thursday with the men's qualification.

External Link: Official Website

2015 Women's European Championships
April 15, Montpellier, France

All-Around QualificationVTUBBBFXTotal
1.Maria Kharenkova5.013.8666.214.7336.415.0335.914.06657.698
2.Giulia Steingruber6.215.3666.013.9665.813.3006.014.33356.965
3.Ellie Downie5.814.9335.913.9665.513.8915.613.40056.190
4.Erika Fasana5.814.4335.713.7665.713.8416.014.00056.040
5.Claudia Fragapane5.814.5665.412.3335.814.1666.113.96655.031
6.Amy Tinkler5.814.6255.613.3005.412.8335.914.20054.958
7.Ana Filipa Martins5.013.8665.413.7665.213.5005.613.56654.698
8.Eythora Thorsdottir5.013.7835.413.6005.713.5005.613.80054.683
9.Daria Spiridonova5.013.7666.515.2415.513.2005.212.46654.673
10.Vanessa Ferrari5.313.9005.513.2005.813.9335.713.52554.558
11.Marta Pihan-Kulesza5.013.8005.613.6665.612.9335.914.13354.532
12.Martina Rizzelli5.814.3336.013.8665.312.9335.713.23354.365
13.Carlotta Ferlito5.313.8665.413.0005.714.0585.313.40054.324
14.Diana Bulimar5.013.7665.313.6665.513.7005.513.06654.198
15.Loan His5.013.7005.914.2005.012.6335.013.10053.633
16.Laura Jurca5.814.4005.512.8005.412.4665.513.66653.332
17.Jonna Adlerteg5.013.7335.912.8005.213.3335.213.46653.332
18.Claire Martin4.012.7004.112.2335.814.1665.213.66652.765
19.Dyonnailys Supriana5.013.6665.013.0335.812.9665.313.10052.765
20.Jessica Diacci5.013.7005.212.9005.513.2335.112.86652.699
21.Noel van Klaveren5.814.7005.812.6005.913.4255.611.86652.591
22.Pauline Tratz5.013.9334.912.4334.412.6005.313.43352.399
23.Ainhoa Carmona5.013.8664.712.4665.113.1004.812.66652.098
24.Caterina Barloggio4.613.2335.212.8335.113.5664.912.13351.765
25.Louise Vanhille5.013.9335.813.3335.412.4005.212.03351.699
26.Camille Bahl5.814.8665.211.0665.012.3005.013.38351.615
27.Ana Perez5.013.7335.711.4335.213.1335.513.30051.599
28.Houry Gebeshian5.013.7334.812.7334.511.9664.712.73351.165
29.Barbora Mokosova5.013.8665.112.9664.711.8664.412.33351.031
30.Krystyna Sankova5.013.9334.611.2005.913.0005.412.80050.933
31.Ilaria Käslin5.013.6665.213.1005.412.4665.211.63350.865
32.Kitti Honti4.613.3335.312.8004.712.0004.912.33350.466
33.Ellis Oreilly4.413.3334.411.9664.812.1664.912.73350.198
34. Jurkowska-Kowalska5.013.6835.110.8005.312.5665.212.83349.882
35.Rosanna Ojala4.413.0665.512.4004.711.9664.912.36649.798
36.Veronika Cenkova4.413.0334.811.4664.612.0005.112.96649.465
37.Tjaša Kysselef5.013.7003.911.8664.511.3004.612.50049.366
38.Angelina Kysla5.013.9005.69.9665.112.4665.312.93349.265
39.Dominiqua Belanyi4.413.1334.512.0004.512.2004.311.80049.133
40.Michelle Timm5.012.2665.112.6004.712.0664.812.20049.132
41.Maria Sileoni4.613.4334.511.5004.611.5664.612.13348.632
42.Maria Simou5.013.2664.811.2335.111.8664.412.10048.465
43.Martine Skregelid5.013.4333.810.8664.611.8664.812.20048.365
44.Tara Donnelly4.413.2002.710.0334.712.3004.812.70048.233
45.Marina Nekrasova4.613.2664.310.7004.812.0665.012.20048.232
46.Paula Raya5.013.5665.212.2335.010.2004.812.13348.132
47.Demet Mutlu5.013.4665.211.0335.112.2664.911.26648.031
48.Tzuf Feldon4.213.0004.89.9335.112.1334.712.56647.632
49.Tutya Yilmaz5.813.6334.310.4335.712.1665.211.36647.598
50.Ralitsa Mileva4.813.3004.510.9665.011.6334.111.60047.499
51.Dina Nygaard4.611.5664.512.2004.612.0004.411.73347.499
52.Alexandra Koshaleva4.012.1333.711.0334.412.1334.212.03347.332
53.Norma Robertsdottir5.313.9663.79.5004.811.9664.911.73347.165
54.Nora Fernandez5.013.6335.110.9665.310.8005.011.70047.099
55.Gaya Giladi5.013.3334.19.7664.211.0334.812.63346.765
56.Ekin Morova4.412.9004.711.3664.310.9335.111.03346.232
57.Anastasia Yekimenka4.212.7004.711.7004.010.8664.010.93346.199
58.Mette Hulgaard4.613.0333.910.1664.411.2664.911.66646.131
59.Maria Smirnova4.813.3004.010.2664.511.6664.010.80046.032
60.Anna Kanyai4.413.0665.011.5335.110.3334.911.10046.032
61.Anastasija Dubova4.212.6003.39.6334.512.2003.611.10045.533
62.Thelma Hermannsdottir4.412.7663.410.1664.110.7334.811.70045.365
63.Vaida Zitineviciute4.613.0414.210.5334.610.5004.411.20045.274
64.Nato Dzidziguri4.613.2333.310.1333.68.7664.911.46643.598
65.Mia Qing Haerum4.212.7001.28.7664.111.1004.610.93343.499
66.Andrea Orradottir4.412.1662.58.2004.511.3664.411.43343.165
67.Julie Krogsgaard4.613.0001.88.8332.49.3664.211.60042.799
68.Alina Circene4.212.7001.69.6664.48.9664.211.30042.632
69.Sofie Braaten5.012.1004.49.3334.89.9664.411.23342.632
70.Albena Zlatkova5.012.2003.27.8004.310.0665.011.96642.032
71.Linnea Wang4.413.2003.57.4334.68.8664.612.03341.532
72.Gabriele Blazyte4.412.5003.06.8002.58.0004.511.90039.200
73.Valērija Grišāne4.613.4002.710.3004.712.74136.441
74.Suzanne Buttigieg4.211.8664.510.4663.811.23333.565
75.Claire Azzopardi4.212.7003.39.6333.610.80033.133
76.Kirsty Caruana4.212.2003.510.0334.410.43332.666
77.Rebecca Downie6.715.2336.114.36629.599
78.Ksenia Afanasyeva5.814.8006.114.26629.066
79.Sanne Wevers5.614.2335.714.22528.458
80.Maria Paseka5.614.1665.914.23328.399
81.Andreea Munteanu6.314.2335.413.80028.033
82.Teja Belak5.314.1664.912.73326.899
83.Noemi Makra5.913.6005.113.03326.633
84.Argyro Afrati4.813.3005.613.26626.566
84.Vasiliki Millousi5.112.4006.114.16626.566
86.Andreea Iridon5.412.1665.714.10026.266
87.Michelle Lauritsen5.013.4664.612.46625.932
88.Eniko Horvath4.512.5334.612.06624.599
89.Boglarka Devai5.013.6334.110.80024.433
90.Zoi Lima4.911.5005.012.73324.233
91.Peppijna Dalli4.212.6333.79.90022.533
92.Pauline Schäfer5.814.33314.333
93.Marcela Torres5.214.23314.233
94.Kim Singmuang5.713.46613.466
95.Kim Janas5.913.06613.066
96.Ofir Netzer4.813.01613.016
97.Evangelia Plyta6.112.86612.866
98.Diana Jerofejeva3.59.9009.900
99.Kristina Pravdina0.71.1331.133

Vault QualificationDENDScoreAverage
1.Giulia Steingruber6.29.16615.36615.133 Q
5.89.10014.900
2.Ellie Downie5.89.13314.93314.549 Q
5.28.96614.166
3.Ksenia Afanasyeva5.89.00014.80014.533 Q
5.68.766-0.114.266
4.Maria Paseka5.68.666-0.114.16614.416 Q
5.88.86614.666
5.Claudia Fragapane5.88.76614.56614.383 Q
5.68.60014.200
6.Noel van Klaveren5.88.90014.70014.354 Q
5.68.508-0.114.008
7.Teja Belak5.38.86614.16614.183 Q
5.38.90014.200
8.Camille Bahl5.89.06614.86614.166 Q
4.68.86613.466
9.Norma Robertsdottir5.38.66613.96613.683 R1
4.88.60013.400
10.Pauline Tratz5.08.93313.93313.649 R2
4.48.96613.366
11.Marcela Torres5.29.03314.23313.633 R3
4.88.23313.033
12.Argyro Afrati4.88.600-0.113.30013.620
5.08.94113.941
13.Boglarka Devai5.08.63313.63313.483
4.68.73313.333
14.Tjaša Kysselef5.08.70013.70013.433
5.08.266-0.113.166
15.Ofir Netzer4.88.21613.01613.374
5.28.53313.733
16.Valērija Grišāne4.68.80013.40013.366
4.68.73313.333
17.Katarzyna Jurkowska-Kowalska5.08.68313.68313.291
5.37.60012.900
18.Maria Smirnova4.88.50013.30013.250
4.48.80013.200
19.Houry Gebeshian5.08.73313.73313.199
4.08.66612.666
20.Vaida Zitineviciute4.68.44113.04113.120
4.48.80013.200
21.Demet Mutlu5.08.46613.46613.099
4.28.53312.733
22.Linnea Wang4.48.80013.20013.066
4.48.53312.933
23.Michelle Timm5.07.26612.26613.016
5.08.76613.766
24.Marina Nekrasova4.68.66613.26612.983
4.28.50012.700
25.Julie Krogsgaard4.68.40013.00012.812
4.48.22512.625
26.Peppijna Dalli4.28.43312.63312.733
4.48.43312.833
27.Ekin Morova4.48.50012.90012.600
4.08.30012.300
28.Gaya Giladi5.08.633-0.313.33312.533
1.Giulia Steingruber6.29.16615.36615.133 Q
5.89.10014.900
2.Ellie Downie5.89.13314.93314.549 Q
5.28.96614.166
3.Ksenia Afanasyeva5.89.00014.80014.533 Q
5.68.766-0.114.266
4.Maria Paseka5.68.666-0.114.16614.416 Q
5.88.86614.666
5.Claudia Fragapane5.88.76614.56614.383 Q
5.68.60014.200
6.Noel van Klaveren5.88.90014.70014.354 Q
5.68.508-0.114.008
7.Teja Belak5.38.86614.16614.183 Q
5.38.90014.200
8.Camille Bahl5.89.06614.86614.166 Q
4.68.86613.466
9.Norma Robertsdottir5.38.66613.96613.683 R1
4.88.60013.400
10.Pauline Tratz5.08.93313.93313.649 R2
4.48.96613.366
11.Marcela Torres5.29.03314.23313.633 R3
4.88.23313.033
12.Argyro Afrati4.88.600-0.113.30013.620
5.08.94113.941
13.Boglarka Devai5.08.63313.63313.483
4.68.73313.333
14.Tjaša Kysselef5.08.70013.70013.433
5.08.266-0.113.166
15.Ofir Netzer4.88.21613.01613.374
5.28.53313.733
16.Valērija Grišāne4.68.80013.40013.366
4.68.73313.333
17.Katarzyna Jurkowska-Kowalska5.08.68313.68313.291
5.37.60012.900
18.Maria Smirnova4.88.50013.30013.250
4.48.80013.200
19.Houry Gebeshian5.08.73313.73313.199
4.08.66612.666
20.Vaida Zitineviciute4.68.44113.04113.120
4.48.80013.200
21.Demet Mutlu5.08.46613.46613.099
4.28.53312.733
22.Linnea Wang4.48.80013.20013.066
4.48.53312.933
23.Michelle Timm5.07.26612.26613.016
5.08.76613.766
24.Marina Nekrasova4.68.66613.26612.983
4.28.50012.700
25.Julie Krogsgaard4.68.40013.00012.812
4.48.22512.625
26.Peppijna Dalli4.28.43312.63312.733
4.48.43312.833
27.Ekin Morova4.48.50012.90012.600
4.08.30012.300
28.Gaya Giladi5.08.633-0.313.33312.533

Uneven Bars QualificationDENDScore
1.Daria Spiridonova6.58.74115.241
2.Becky Downie6.78.53315.233
3.Maria Kharenkova6.28.53314.733
4.Sanne Wevers5.68.63314.233
5.Maria Paseka5.98.33314.233
6.Loan His5.98.30014.200
7.Ellie Downie5.98.06613.966
8.Giulia Steingruber6.07.96613.966
9.Martina Rizzelli6.07.86613.866
10.Ana Filipa Martins5.48.36613.766
11.Erika Fasana5.78.06613.766
12.Diana Bulimar5.38.36613.666
13.Marta Pihan-Kulesza5.68.06613.666
14.Eythora Thorsdottir5.48.20013.600
15.Noemi Makra5.97.70013.600
16.Kim Singmuang5.77.76613.466
17.Louise Vanhille5.87.53313.333
18.Amy Tinkler5.67.70013.300
19.Argyro Afrati5.67.66613.266
20.Vanessa Ferrari5.57.70013.200
21.Ilaria Käslin5.27.90013.100
22.Dyonnailys Supriana5.08.03313.033
23.Carlotta Ferlito5.47.60013.000
24.Barbora Mokosova5.17.86612.966
25.Jessica Diacci5.27.70012.900
26.Evangelia Plyta6.16.76612.866
27.Caterina Barloggio5.27.63312.833
28.Kitti Honti5.37.50012.800
29.Laura Jurca5.57.30012.800
30.Jonna Adlerteg5.96.90012.800
31.Houry Gebeshian4.87.93312.733
32.Teja Belak4.97.83312.733
33.Michelle Timm5.17.50012.600
34.Noel van Klaveren5.86.80012.600
35.Michelle Lauritsen4.67.86612.466
36.Ainhoa Carmona4.77.76612.466
37.Pauline Tratz4.97.53312.433
38.Vasiliki Millousi5.17.30012.400
39.Rosanna Ojala5.56.90012.400
40.Claudia Fragapane5.46.93312.333
41.Claire Martin4.18.13312.233
42.Paula Raya5.27.03312.233
43.Dina Nygaard4.57.70012.200
44.Andreea Iridon5.46.76612.166
45.Dominiqua Belanyi4.57.50012.000
46.Ellis Oreilly4.47.56611.966
47.Tjaša Kysselef3.97.96611.866
48.Anastasia Yekimenka4.77.00011.700
49.Anna Kanyai5.06.53311.533
50.Maria Sileoni4.57.00011.500
51.Veronika Cenkova4.86.66611.466
52.Ana Perez5.75.73311.433
53.Ekin Morova4.76.66611.366
54.Maria Simou4.86.43311.233
55.Krystyna Sankova4.66.60011.200
56.Camille Bahl5.25.86611.066
57.Alexandra Koshaleva3.77.33311.033
58.Demet Mutlu5.25.83311.033
59.Ralitsa Mileva4.56.46610.966
60.Nora Fernandez5.15.86610.966
61.Martine Skregelid3.87.06610.866
62.Katarzyna Jurkowska-Kowalska5.15.70010.800
63.Marina Nekrasova4.36.40010.700
64.Vaida Zitineviciute4.26.33310.533
65.Tutya Yilmaz4.36.13310.433
66.Valērija Grišāne2.77.60010.300
67.Maria Smirnova4.06.26610.266
68.Thelma Hermannsdottir3.46.76610.166
69.Mette Hulgaard3.96.26610.166
70.Nato Dzidziguri3.36.83310.133
71.Tara Donnelly2.77.33310.033
72.Angelina Kysla5.64.3669.966
73.Tzuf Feldon4.85.1339.933
74.Peppijna Dalli3.76.2009.900
75.Gaya Giladi4.15.6669.766
76.Alina Circene1.68.0669.666
77.Anastasija Dubova3.36.3339.633
78.Norma Robertsdottir3.75.8009.500
79.Sofie Braaten4.44.9339.333
80.Julie Krogsgaard1.87.0338.833
81.Mia Qing Haerum1.27.5668.766
82.Andrea Orradottir2.55.7008.200
83.Albena Zlatkova3.24.6007.800
84.Linnea Wang3.53.9337.433
85.Gabriele Blazyte3.03.8006.800

Balance Beam QualificationDENDScore
1.Maria Kharenkova6.48.63315.033
2.Rebecca Downie6.18.26614.366
3.Pauline Schäfer5.88.53314.333
4.Andreea Munteanu6.37.93314.233
5.Sanne Wevers5.78.625-0.114.225
6.Claire Martin5.88.36614.166
6.Claudia Fragapane5.88.36614.166
8.Vasiliki Millousi6.18.166-0.114.166
9.Andreea Iridon5.78.40014.100
10.Carlotta Ferlito5.78.35814.058
11.Vanessa Ferrari5.88.13313.933
12.Ellie Downie5.58.39113.891
13.Erika Fasana5.78.14113.841
14.Diana Bulimar5.58.20013.700
15.Caterina Barloggio5.18.46613.566
16.Ana Filipa Martins5.28.30013.500
17.Eythora Thorsdottir5.77.80013.500
18.Noel van Klaveren5.97.52513.425
19.Jonna Adlerteg5.28.13313.333
20.Giulia Steingruber5.87.50013.300
21.Jessica Diacci5.57.833-0.113.233
22.Daria Spiridonova5.57.70013.200
23.Ana Perez5.27.93313.133
24.Ainhoa Carmona5.18.00013.100
25.Kim Janas5.97.16613.066
26.Noemi Makra5.17.93313.033
27.Krystyna Sankova5.97.200-0.113.000
28.Dyonnailys Supriana5.87.266-0.112.966
29.Martina Rizzelli5.37.63312.933
30.Marta Pihan-Kulesza5.67.33312.933
31.Amy Tinkler5.47.43312.833
32.Valērija Grišāne4.78.04112.741
33.Loan His5.07.63312.633
34.Pauline Tratz4.48.20012.600
35.Katarzyna Jurkowska-Kowalska5.37.26612.566
36.Eniko Horvath4.58.03312.533
37.Angelina Kysla5.17.36612.466
38.Ilaria Käslin5.47.166-0.112.466
39.Laura Jurca5.47.06612.466
40.Louise Vanhille5.47.00012.400
41.Tara Donnelly4.77.60012.300
42.Camille Bahl5.07.30012.300
43.Demet Mutlu5.17.16612.266
44.Dominiqua Belanyi4.57.70012.200
44.Anastasija Dubova4.57.70012.200
46.Ellis Oreilly4.87.36612.166
47.Tutya Yilmaz5.76.46612.166
48.Alexandra Koshaleva4.47.73312.133
49.Tzuf Feldon5.17.03312.133
50.Michelle Timm4.77.36612.066
51.Marina Nekrasova4.87.26612.066
52.Kitti Honti4.77.400-0.112.000
53.Veronika Cenkova4.67.40012.000
53.Dina Nygaard4.67.40012.000
55.Houry Gebeshian4.57.46611.966
56.Rosanna Ojala4.77.366-0.111.966
57.Norma Robertsdottir4.87.16611.966
58.Barbora Mokosova4.77.266-0.111.866
59.Martine Skregelid4.67.26611.866
60.Maria Simou5.16.76611.866
61.Maria Smirnova4.57.16611.666
62.Ralitsa Mileva5.06.63311.633
63.Maria Sileoni4.66.96611.566
64.Zoi Lima4.96.60011.500
65.Andrea Orradottir4.56.966-0.111.366
66.Tjaša Kysselef4.56.80011.300
67.Mette Hulgaard4.46.86611.266
68.Mia Qing Haerum4.17.00011.100
69.Gaya Giladi4.26.83311.033
70.Ekin Morova4.36.733-0.110.933
71.Anastasia Yekimenka4.06.86610.866
72.Boglarka Devai4.16.70010.800
73.Nora Fernandez5.35.50010.800
74.Thelma Hermannsdottir4.16.63310.733
75.Vaida Zitineviciute4.65.90010.500
76.Suzanne Buttigieg4.55.96610.466
77.Anna Kanyai5.15.23310.333
78.Paula Raya5.05.20010.200
79.Albena Zlatkova4.35.76610.066
80.Kirsty Caruana3.56.53310.033
81.Sofie Braaten4.85.1669.966
82.Diana Jerofejeva3.56.4009.900
83.Claire Azzopardi3.36.433-0.19.633
84.Julie Krogsgaard2.46.9669.366
85.Alina Circene4.44.5668.966
86.Linnea Wang4.64.2668.866
87.Nato Dzidziguri3.65.266-0.18.766
88.Gabriele Blazyte2.55.5008.000
89.Kristina Pravdina0.78.433-8.01.133

Women's Floor Exercise QualificationDENDScore
1.Giulia Steingruber6.08.33314.333
2.Ksenia Afanasyeva6.18.16614.266
3.Amy Tinkler5.98.30014.200
4.Marta Pihan-Kulesza5.98.23314.133
5.Maria Kharenkova5.98.16614.066
6.Erika Fasana6.08.300-0.314.000
7.Claudia Fragapane6.18.166-0.313.966
8.Andreea Munteanu5.48.40013.800
9.Eythora Thorsdottir5.68.300-0.113.800
10.Claire Martin5.28.46613.666
11.Laura Jurca5.58.16613.666
12.Ana Filipa Martins5.67.96613.566
13.Vanessa Ferrari5.77.82513.525
14.Jonna Adlerteg5.28.26613.466
15.Pauline Tratz5.38.13313.433
16.Ellie Downie5.68.100-0.313.400
17.Carlotta Ferlito5.38.10013.400
18.Camille Bahl5.08.38313.383
19.Ana Perez5.57.80013.300
20.Martina Rizzelli5.77.53313.233
21.Dyonnailys Supriana5.38.200-0.413.100
22.Loan His5.08.200-0.113.100
23.Diana Bulimar5.57.56613.066
24.Veronika Cenkova5.17.86612.966
25.Angelina Kysla5.37.733-0.112.933
26.Jessica Diacci5.17.76612.866
27.Katarzyna Jurkowska-Kowalska5.27.733-0.112.833
28.Krystyna Sankova5.47.800-0.412.800
29.Houry Gebeshian4.78.03312.733
30.Ellis Oreilly4.97.83312.733
31.Zoi Lima5.07.73312.733
32.Tara Donnelly4.87.90012.700
33.Ainhoa Carmona4.87.86612.666
34.Gaya Giladi4.87.83312.633
35.Tzuf Feldon4.77.86612.566
36.Tjaša Kysselef4.67.90012.500
37.Daria Spiridonova5.27.26612.466
38.Rosanna Ojala4.97.46612.366
39.Barbora Mokosova4.47.93312.333
40.Kitti Honti4.97.633-0.212.333
41.Marina Nekrasova5.07.500-0.312.200
42.Michelle Timm4.87.500-0.112.200
43.Martine Skregelid4.87.40012.200
44.Caterina Barloggio4.97.533-0.312.133
45.Maria Sileoni4.67.53312.133
46.Paula Raya4.87.33312.133
47.Maria Simou4.47.70012.100
48.Eniko Horvath4.67.46612.066
49.Alexandra Koshaleva4.27.83312.033
50.Linnea Wang4.67.43312.033
51.Louise Vanhille5.27.133-0.312.033
52.Albena Zlatkova5.07.366-0.411.966
53.Gabriele Blazyte4.57.40011.900
54.Noel van Klaveren5.66.366-0.111.866
55.Dominiqua Belanyi4.37.600-0.111.800
56.Dina Nygaard4.47.33311.733
57.Norma Robertsdottir4.96.83311.733
58.Thelma Hermannsdottir4.86.90011.700
59.Nora Fernandez5.06.800-0.111.700
60.Mette Hulgaard4.97.066-0.311.666
61.Ilaria Käslin5.26.43311.633
62.Ralitsa Mileva4.17.50011.600
63.Julie Krogsgaard4.27.40011.600
64.Nato Dzidziguri4.96.866-0.311.466
65.Andrea Orradottir4.47.03311.433
66.Tutya Yilmaz5.26.266-0.111.366
67.Alina Circene4.27.10011.300
68.Demet Mutlu4.96.36611.266
69.Suzanne Buttigieg3.87.43311.233
70.Sofie Braaten4.46.83311.233
71.Vaida Zitineviciute4.46.900-0.111.200
72.Anastasija Dubova3.67.50011.100
73.Anna Kanyai4.96.600-0.411.100
74.Ekin Morova5.16.333-0.411.033
75.Anastasia Yekimenka4.06.93310.933
76.Mia Qing Haerum4.66.433-0.110.933
77.Maria Smirnova4.07.200-0.410.800
78.Claire Azzopardi3.67.20010.800
79.Kirsty Caruana4.46.03310.433
 
  • «
  •  Start 
  •  Prev 
  •  1 
  •  2 
  •  3 
  •  4 
  •  5 
  •  6 
  •  7 
  •  8 
  •  9 
  •  10 
  •  Next 
  •  End 
  • »


Page 1 of 225

Your are currently browsing this site with Internet Explorer 6 (IE6).

Your current web browser must be updated to version 7 of Internet Explorer (IE7) to take advantage of all of template's capabilities.

Why should I upgrade to Internet Explorer 7? Microsoft has redesigned Internet Explorer from the ground up, with better security, new capabilities, and a whole new interface. Many changes resulted from the feedback of millions of users who tested prerelease versions of the new browser. The most compelling reason to upgrade is the improved security. The Internet of today is not the Internet of five years ago. There are dangers that simply didn't exist back in 2001, when Internet Explorer 6 was released to the world. Internet Explorer 7 makes surfing the web fundamentally safer by offering greater protection against viruses, spyware, and other online risks.

Get free downloads for Internet Explorer 7, including recommended updates as they become available. To download Internet Explorer 7 in the language of your choice, please visit the Internet Explorer 7 worldwide page.