Follow Us On
Competition Reports
Competition Reports

Written by Amanda Turner    Sunday, 10 December 2017 11:26    PDF Print
Japanese Win Four More Titles at Toyota International
(1 vote, average 5.00 out of 5)



Japan extended its dominance with four more gold medals on Sunday as the 11th Toyota International Gymnastics Competition concluded in Toyota City, Aichi Prefecture. Pictured: World champion Mai Murakami won floor exercise over teammate Aiko Sugihara and Germany's Sarah Voss.

Japan extended its dominance with four more gold medals on Sunday as the 11th Toyota International Gymnastics Competition concluded in Toyota City, Aichi Prefecture.

The host Japanese, who won eight medals on Saturday, picked up nine of the 15 medals on Sunday. Japan sent its top gymnasts with the exception of Kohei Uchimura, who is still recovering from the sprained ankle he suffered at October's world championships in Montreal. World champions Kenzo Shirai and Mai Murakami both won gold medals on Sunday.

Murakami defended her title on floor exercise with 14.333 (5.8 D), the highest score of the women's competition on Sunday. In Montreal, Murakami made history with her world title on floor exercise, the first for a Japanese woman since Keiko Tanaka-Ikeda won balance beam at the 1954 World Championships.

Murakami said she felt the pressure but was pleased with her routine, which included her full difficulty.

"I cannot do an embarrassing performance," said Murakami, who also won floor at the Toyota International in 2014. "I made a lot of mistakes in training, but I was able to concentrate in competition."

Teammate Aiko Sugihara, sixth all-around in Montreal, won the silver medal (13.266/5.5) over Germany's Sarah Voss (13.033/4.9), who was second on vault on Saturday.

Olympic champion Sanne Wevers (Netherlands) won beam, scoring 14.100 with an impressive 6.1 Difficulty score. Uneven bars champion Mélanie De Jesus Dos Santos took second (13.700/5.7) over two-time Japanese Olympian Asuka Teramoto (13.600/5.3). Sanne's twin sister, Lieke Wevers, finished fourth (13.300/5.0).

After relatively disappointing results in 2017, Sanne Wevers was thrilled with her gold medal. She started out 2017 with the silver medal on beam at the Melbourne World Cup, but she finished out of the medals at her other major international events, including failing to make the beam final in Montreal.

"I WON!!!" Wevers commented on Instagram, along with a photo of her posing with De Jesus Dos Santos and Teramoto after the medal ceremony. "So happy ... my score today was 14.1 (D 6.1). Very pleased with my Difficulty-score, building it up step by step. Also very proud of my sweet twinnie!!! She did so great and shined like a star again."

The Japanese men finished 1-2 on every event Sunday. Shirai, who won men's floor exercise on Saturday, added the gold medal on vault and silver medals on parallel bars and high bar.

Shirai, the reigning world champion on both floor exercise and vault, averaged 14.750 to easily take the vault title over Keisuke Asato (13.812). Asato, a finalist on vault in Montreal, tried the only 6.0-Difficulty vault in the final (full-twisting Tsukahara double back) but struggled on his landings. Canada's Jeremy Bartholomeusz, who was third on floor exercise on Saturday, won the bronze (13.625).

Takumi Sato, who competed exhibition for the host team, would have placed second on vault with 14.487.

Wataru Tanigawa, who was second on floor exercise and third on still rings, won parallel bars for a complete set of medals at Sky Hall Toyota (14.750/6.0). Shirai placed second (14.000/6.2) over Evan Cruz, who brought Canada its fourth medal of the tournament (13.175/5.4).

Hidetaka Miyachi successfully caught the "Miyachi" (double-twisting layout Kovacs) to win the title on high bar (14.200/6.0), edging out Shirai (14.125/5.9). Fourth on floor exercise and still rings, Germany's Philipp Herder won the bronze (11.900/5.3).

External Link: Official Website

11th Toyota International
December 10, 2017, Toyota, Aichi Prefecture, Japan

Balance BeamDENDScore
1.Sanne Wevers6.18.00014.100
2.Mélanie De Jesus Dos Santos5.78.00013.700
3.Asuka Teramoto5.38.30013.600
4.Lieke Wevers5.08.30013.300
5.Ellie Black5.57.73313.233
6.Marine Boyer5.77.50013.200
7.Yelena Yeryomina5.37.76613.066
8.Sarah Voss5.17.53312.633
9.Aiko Sugihara5.76.66612.366
10.Georgia Godwin5.56.70012.200
11.Haley Dejong5.36.8330.112.033
12.Kiara Munteanu5.06.6000.111.500
--Ayana Tone4.86.63311.433
13.Helene Schäfer4.66.73311.333

Women's Floor ExerciseDENDScore
1.Mai Murakami5.88.53314.333
2.Aiko Sugihara5.57.76613.266
3.Sarah Voss4.98.13313.033
4.Juliette Bossu4.98.03312.933
4.Haley Dejong5.17.83312.933
6.Georgia Godwin5.17.76612.866
7.Marine Boyer5.07.83312.833
8.Yelena Yeryomina5.07.8000.212.600
--Ayana Tone4.67.90012.500
9.Sophie Marois4.87.63312.433
10.Kiara Munteanu4.67.66612.266
11.Helene Schäfer4.36.86611.166

Men's VaultDENDScoreAverage
1.Kenzo Shirai5.69.30014.90014.750
5.29.40014.600
--Takumi Sato5.69.00014.60014.487
5.29.17514.375
2.Keisuke Asato6.08.4750.314.17513.812
5.68.1500.313.450
3.Jeremy Bartholomeusz5.29.05014.25013.625
4.09.00013.000
4.Evan Cruz4.09.15013.15012.912
4.48.5750.312.675
5.Saeedreza Keikha4.07.9000.311.60010.600
2.47.5000.39.600

Parallel BarsDENDScore
1.Wataru Tanigawa6.08.75014.750
2.Kenzo Shirai6.27.80014.000
3.Evan Cruz5.47.77513.175
4.Philipp Herder6.06.85012.850
5.Zachary Clay5.55.92511.425
6.Saeedreza Keikha3.87.25011.050

High BarDENDScore
1.Hidetaka Miyachi6.08.20014.200
2.Kenzo Shirai5.98.22514.125
3.Philipp Herder5.36.60011.900
4.Saeedreza Keikha3.87.47511.275
5.Zachary Clay4.85.1759.975
 
Written by Amanda Turner    Saturday, 09 December 2017 09:26    PDF Print
Japan Takes Three Titles in Toyota
(2 votes, average 5.00 out of 5)


Japanese gymnasts won eight medals, including three of five titles, as the 11th Toyota International Gymnastics Competition began Saturday in Toyota City, Aichi Prefecture.

Superstar Kenzo Shirai won his third consecutive title on floor exercise, and fourth overall (2013; 2014-17). Shirai, who picked up gold medals on floor and vault and a bronze in the all-around at October's world championships in Montreal, hit his three eponymous skills on floor (triple-twisting double layout; triple-twisting front; quadruple twist) as well as a tucked triple-double and 3 1/2 twist to double-twisting front to easily take the gold medal with 15.800 (7.2D). Hops on his mount and dismount kept him below the 16.00 mark he was hoping for.

"I wanted to finish the year with a 16, but my performance didn't reach that level," Shirai said. "Next year I will work on increasing the Execution score for a higher overall score."


Kenzo Shirai (Japan)

Shirai is competing only a few events this weekend, but on Friday he also trained pommel horse and still rings, staying an hour longer than the other Japanese gymnasts. Shirai said he is determined to remain a factor in the all-around leading to the 2020 Olympics in Tokyo, where he hopes to help Japan win another team title.

"It was a precious opportunity to train in an environment different from usual," he said. "I wanted to have a meaningful practice that will lead to next year."

Competing in his fourth Toyota Cup, Shirai said he was excited to be competing for the first time on high bar at the tournament, once his weakest event but Japan's signature event.

"The fact that I'm competing on high bar is meaningful in itself," he said. "I would like to perform routines beyond what people expect of Kenzo Shirai."

Japan's Wataru Tanigawa won the silver (14.600) over Canada's Jeremy Bartholomeusz (13.275).

On pommel horse, Japan's Takaaki Sugino, 19, won the gold medal (14.850/6.6) over Iran's Saeedreza Keikha (14.275/6.1). Keikha, 29, turned in the top international result for Iranian gymnastics last year with the bronze medal on pommel horse at the Baku World Challenge Cup. 2013 world champion Kohei Kameyama won the bronze (14.025/6.1).

Taiwan's Chen Chih-Yu won still rings, preventing a Japanese sweep. Chen scored 14.550 (6.1) to edge out Kazuyuki Takeda (14.500/5.9) and Tanigawa (13.900/6.0).

Takumi Sato, who was competing exhibition for the host team, had the third-best scores on both floor exercise (14.400/6.3) and still rings (14.050/5.8).

2016 Olympian Sae Miyakawa won women's vault with a layout Rudi and Yurchenko full (14.249 average). Germany's Sarah Voss won the silver (14.133) over floor exercise world champion Mai Murakami (14.049). Canada's Ellie Black tied Murakami for the bronze.

Miyakawa said she was pleased to finish the year well after her eighth place on vault in Montreal, where she crashed her double-twisting Yurchenko second vault. Miyakawa said she has been focusing heavily on technique since her disappointment at worlds.

"I was thinking of getting revenge by doing the same vaults as the world championships, but I was more concerned about competing with the cleaner technique," Miyakawa said of opting for an easier second vault on Saturday.

France's Mélanie De Jesus Dos Santos won the gold medal on uneven bars (14.533/5.8), topping world silver medalist Yelena Yeryomina (Russia). France won a second medal with Juliette Bossu's third-place performance (14.166/5.7).

Australia's Georgia Godwin placed seventh on both women's events Saturday, while teammate Kiara Munteanu took 10th place on uneven bars. Godwin and Munteanu were among the 11 Australian team members (seven seniors and four juniors) who came to Japan last week for a training camp with national coach Mihai Brestyan.

Two-time Olympic champion Kohei Uchimura is still recovering from the sprained ankle that knocked him out of the world championships. Uchimura is expected to be back in competition at next April's Japanese national championships.

Competition concludes Sunday at Sky Hall Toyota with the remaining events.

External Link: Official Website

11th Toyota International
December 9, 2017, Toyota, Aichi Prefecture, Japan

Women's VaultDENDScoreAverage
1.Sae Miyakawa5.88.96614.76614.249
4.69.13313.733
2.Sarah Voss5.49.20014.60014.133
4.88.86613.666
3.Mai Murakami5.48.86614.26614.049
4.89.03313.833
3.Ellie Black5.48.73314.13314.049
5.28.76613.966
5.Sophie Marois5.48.7660.114.06613.899
4.88.93313.733
6.Yelena Yeryomina5.09.03314.03313.816
4.88.80013.600
7.Georgia Godwin4.68.83313.43313.566
4.88.90013.700

Uneven BarsDENDScore
1.Mélanie De Jesus Dos Santos5.88.73314.533
2.Yelena Yeryomina6.08.46614.466
3.Juliette Bossu5.78.46614.166
4.Hitomi Hatakeda5.78.13313.833
5.Sanne Wevers5.18.46613.566
6.Helene Schäfer5.07.73312.733
7.Georgia Godwin5.46.90012.300
8.Sarah Voss4.77.40012.100
9.Sophie Marois4.85.93310.733
10.Kiara Munteanu4.56.03310.533
11.Haley Dejong3.76.30010.000

Men's Floor ExerciseDENDScore
1.Kenzo Shirai7.28.60015.800
2.Wataru Tanigawa6.08.7000.114.600
--Takumi Sato6.38.2000.114.400
3.Jeremy Bartholomeusz5.48.1750.313.275
4.Philipp Herder5.57.72513.225
5.Saeedreza Keikha4.67.97512.575
--Takaaki Sugino5.26.95012.150
6.Zachary Clay5.26.8500.111.950

Pommel HorseDENDScore
1.Takaaki Sugino6.68.25014.850
2.Saeedreza Keikha6.18.17514.275
3.Kohei Kameyama6.17.92514.025
4.Evan Cruz6.17.40013.500
5.Zachary Clay5.87.52513.325

Still RingsDENDScore
1.Chen Chih-Yu6.18.45014.550
2.Kazuyuki Takeda5.98.60014.500
--Takumi Sato5.88.25014.050
3.Wataru Tanigawa6.07.90013.900
4.Philipp Herder5.48.02513.425
5.Zachary Clay5.47.42512.825
6.Saeedreza Keikha4.76.70011.400
 
Written by Amanda Turner    Saturday, 25 November 2017 11:09    PDF Print
China Claims Six Medals in First Day of Cottbus Finals
(1 vote, average 5.00 out of 5)



With six medals, China dominated the first day of finals at the 42nd Turnier Der Meister tournament, an FIG World Cup for apparatus held Friday in Cottbus, Germany. Pictured: German Olympian Elisabeth Seitz won uneven bars over Chinese Lyu Jiaqi (left) and Wang Cenyu (right).

With six medals, China dominated the first day of finals at the 42nd Turnier Der Meister tournament, an FIG World Cup for apparatus held Friday in Cottbus, Germany.

China's depth is apparent, as all six medals went to six different gymnasts, all relative newcomers.

The Turnier Der Meister is the 12th and final FIG World Cup/Challenge Cup event of 2017 and attracted 140 gymnasts from 28 nations to the city of Cottbus in northeast Germany.

Seven-time Olympian Oksana Chusovitina (Uzbekistan) won women's vault (full-twisting layout handspring front and 1 1/2-twisting Tsukahara), her 11th event win on the event and 15th overall in Cottbus. The 42-year-old mom stepped over the line on her first vault (full-twisting layout handspring front) but otherwise had beautiful execution with a stuck second vault for a 14.283 average.

Russian Lilia Akhaimova vaulted a Yurchenko 1 1/2 and Tsukahara full for the silver (13.733 average) ahead of Slovenian veteran Tjaša Kysselef (tucked handspring front full; Yurchenko 1 1/2; 13.716).

Germany's Elisabeth Seitz won gold on uneven bars, nailing her routine (Maloney uprise to Ricna; Jaeger; Stalder to piked Tkatchev to Pak; Van Leeuwen; toe-full to stuck full-twisting double back) to edge out China's Lyu Jiaqi (Maloney to Pak to Van Leeuwen; piked Jaeger from elgrip full; elgrip 1 1/2 to stuck double twist dismount) 14.900-14.866, with both gymnasts showing 6.1 Difficulty scores. Teammate Wang Cenyu, a first-year senior, took the bronze (Pak; Maloney to Gienger between the bars; double front half) showing exquisite tight body form and inverted pirouettes (14.200/5.5).

Slovenian stalwart Rok Klavora, competing in his sixth World Cup event of the year, finally won gold via a three-way tie break on men's floor exercise. By way of the top Execution score, Klavora (5.5 D) took gold over Dutch gymnast Bram Verhofstad (5.9 D) and top qualifier Kirill Prokopyev of Russia (6.1D), with all three tying with 14.133.

Competing in his first World Cup event, China's Wang Junwen (15.200) led an Asian sweep of the medals on pommel horse. Japan's Ryuhei Nashimoto (14.933) took silver over China's Tan Di (14.833).

Ukrainian Igor Radivilov prevented another Chinese victory on still rings, scoring 15.133 (6.0D) to defeat top qualifier Lei Peng (15.066/6.3) and Lan Xingyu (14.633/6.2).

Competition concludes Sunday afternoon at the Lausitz Arena with the first of two days of finals. World balance beam champion Pauline Schäfer, who qualified to beam and floor finals, headlines the field for the host team.

External Link: Official Website

42nd Turnier Der Meister/FIG World Cup
November 25, 2017, Cottbus, Germany

Women's Vault FinalDENDScoreAverage
1.Oksana Chusovitina5.49.0660.314.16614.283
5.29.20014.400
2.Lilia Akhaimova5.08.83313.83313.733
4.88.83313.633
3.Tjaša Kysselef4.88.73313.53313.716
5.08.90013.900
4.Michelle Timm4.69.00013.60013.566
4.68.93313.533
5.Eleonora Goryunova-Afanasyeva5.48.1000.313.20013.366
4.88.8330.113.533
6.Sophie Marois5.47.6000.112.90013.250
4.88.80013.600
7.Gabriela Janik4.88.80013.60012.916
4.87.5330.112.233

Uneven Bars FinalDENDScore
1.Elisabeth Seitz6.18.80014.900
2.Lyu Jiaqi6.18.76614.866
3.Wang Cenyu5.58.70014.200
4.Sanne Wevers5.18.83313.933
5.Kelly Simm5.48.26613.666
6.Nora Fernández5.18.36613.466
7.Rose-Kaying Woo5.08.16613.166
8.Angelina Kysla-Radivilova4.76.10010.800

Men's Floor Exercise FinalDENDScore
1.Rok Klavora5.58.63314.133
2.Bram Verhofstad5.98.3330.114.133
3.Kirill Prokopyev6.18.03314.133
4.Allan Bower5.48.56613.966
5.Christopher Remkes6.86.8660.113.566
6.Dzianis Sanuvonh5.67.86613.466
7.Mizuki Hasegawa5.77.6000.213.100
8.Luka Terbovšek5.36.80012.100

Pommel Horse FinalDENDScore
1.Wang Junwen6.19.10015.200
2.Ryuhei Nashimoto6.08.93314.933
3.Tan Di5.98.93314.833
4.Oleg Vernyayev6.67.86614.466
5.Robert Seligman6.08.40014.400
6.Andrii Sienichkin6.08.33314.333
7.Allan Bower6.17.96614.066
8.Slavomir Michnak5.27.23312.433

Still Rings FinalDENDScore
1.Igor Radivilov6.09.13315.133
2.Lei Peng6.38.76615.066
3.Lan Xingyu6.28.43314.633
4.Dmitry Lankin6.08.53314.533
5.Marcel Nguyen5.88.70014.500
6.Chen Chih-Yu6.18.40014.500
7.Rubén López5.78.13313.833
8.Andreas Toba5.87.93313.733
 
Written by Amanda Turner    Friday, 24 November 2017 14:40    PDF Print
China, Russia Rule Cottbus Qualification
(1 vote, average 5.00 out of 5)



China and Russia dominated qualification at the 42nd Turnier Der Meister, an FIG World Cup tournament for apparatus held Thursday and Friday in Cottbus, Germany. Pictured: China's Tan Di qualified first on parallel bars and high bar and fourth on pommel horse.

China and Russia dominated qualification at the 42nd Turnier Der Meister, an FIG World Cup tournament for apparatus held Thursday and Friday in Cottbus, Germany.

The 12th and final FIG World Cup/Challenge Cup event of 2017, the competition has attracted 140 gymnasts from 28 nations to the city of Cottbus in northeast Germany. Colloquially known as the Cottbus Cup, the event is one of the oldest international tournaments in artistic gymnastics and has been held annually since 1979. After tournaments in Schwerin (1973) and Berlin (1978), the tournament has been held annually in Cottbus since 1979. The competition was an all-around competition until 1994, when it switched to apparatus only. Traditionally held in the spring as one of the earliest events on the international calendar, the competition is taking place in the fall for the second year. (It was also held in the spring of 2016, with the second event a World Cup competition).

The top eight gymnasts on each event in qualification will advance to this weekend's finals. The host German team earned the most spots in finals with 11, followed by China and Russia with 10 each, Ukraine with nine and Japan with six.

The Chinese men dominated the men's competition, leading five of the six events. China sent a quintet of mainly newcomers, with the eldest gymnast, Qu Ruiyang, 23, the only one with previous World Cup experience. Qu was the top gymnast on men's vault, where is the defending silver medalist from last fall's World Cup event. He also competed at the 2014 World Cup in Anadia, Portugal.

Wang Junwen qualified first on pommel horse, Lei Peng first on still rings and Tan Di qualified first on parallel bars and high bar.

Russia's Kirill Prokopyev, who won floor exercise at this year's World Cup event in Osijek, qualified first on that event. Olympic gold and silver medalist Oleg Vernyayev (Ukraine) competed pommel horse and parallel bars only, qualifying to both finals in third place. Vernyayev's coach, Gennady Sartynsky, said that Vernyayev may miss all of 2018 as he is planning to undergo long-overdue surgery to repair ligaments in his shoulder and leg after this season.

American Allan Bower, seventh all-around at this year's Stuttgart World Cup, qualified to finals on floor exercise (fourth) and pommel horse (eighth). He also tied for eighth on parallel bars but was bumped to ninth via tie-break.

In the women's competition, Seven-time Olympian Oksana Chusovitina of Uzbekistan made her 18th appearance at the Cottbus tournament. She led qualification on women's vault, where she is aiming for her 11th title since 2002. Chusovitina, 42, owns 14 titles from Cottbus with additional victories on floor (1996 and 1997) and uneven bars and balance beam (1997).

Chusovitina averaged 14.400 to easily qualify first over Russia's Lilia Akhaimova (13.875) and Canada's Sophie Marois (13.825). Russia's Eleonora Goryunova-Afanasyeva qualified fourth (13.675). The 21-year-old Goryunova-Afanasyeva, who won vault at the Russian Cup in August, is competing in her first international meet since returning to the sport in September 2016 after a two-year break. The younger sister of 2008 Olympic alternate Kristina Goryunova, Goryunova-Afanasyeva has a 2-year-old daughter, Elvira.

German Olympian Elisabeth Seitz, the 2012 Cottbus champion on uneven bars, topped China's Lyu Jiaqi and Wang Cenyu on uneven bars.

Russia's Maria Kharenkova, the 2014 European champion on balance beam, led qualification on balance beam (14.250) and women's floor exercise (13.950). Kharenkova, who turned 19 on October 29, was a member of Russia's world teams in 2014 and 2015 but an injury to her left ankle kept her out of the running for last summer's Olympics in Rio.

Olympic champion Sanne Wevers of the Netherlands qualified second (13.700) over Ukrainian Diana Varinska (13.650). New world champion Pauline Schäfer, Germany's "Athlete of the Month" for October, qualified third on balance beam (13.600) and second on floor exercse (13.200).

Tan Di, Akhaimova and Canadian Olympian Rose-Kaying Woo qualified to the most finals with three each.

Competition continues Saturday afternoon at the Lausitz Arena with the first of two days of finals.

External Link: Official Website

42nd Turnier Der Meister/FIG World Cup
November 23-24, Cottbus, Germany

Women's Vault QualificationDENDScoreAverage
1.Oksana Chusovitina5.49.10014.50014.400
5.29.10014.300
2.Lilia Akhaimova5.09.20014.20013.875
4.88.8500.113.550
3.Sophie Marois5.48.75014.15013.825
4.88.70013.500
4.Eleonora Goryunova-Afanasyeva5.48.65014.05013.675
4.88.6000.113.300
5.Michelle Timm4.69.05013.65013.525
4.68.80013.400
6.Tjaša Kysselef4.88.90013.70013.250
5.07.80012.800
7.Gabriela Janik4.88.65013.45013.025
4.87.9000.112.600

Uneven Bars QualificationDENDScore
1.Elisabeth Seitz6.18.65014.750
2.Lyu Jiaqi6.18.60014.700
3.Wang Cenyu5.58.95014.450
4.Sanne Wevers5.18.60013.700
5.Kelly Simm5.48.25013.650
6.Nora Fernández5.18.35013.450
7.Angelina Kysla-Radivilova5.38.00013.300
8.Rose-Kaying Woo5.08.25013.250
9.Emily Whitehead4.88.35013.150
10.Jessica Diacci4.88.25013.050
10.Barbora Mokošová4.88.25013.050
12.Ulyana Perebinosova5.96.90012.800
13.Laura Bechdeju4.68.15012.750
14.Stefanie Siegenthaler4.58.15012.650
15.Lucija Hribar4.38.30012.600
16.Maisie Methuen4.67.90012.500
17.Lilia Akhaimova4.67.60012.200
18.Michelle Timm4.87.40012.200
19.Sophie Marois4.87.05011.850
20.Thelma Adalsteinsdottir4.57.00011.500
21.Gabriela Janik5.26.25011.450
22.Wiktoria Łopuszańska4.27.05011.250
23.Kirsten Polderman4.26.90011.100
24.Diana Varinska4.16.65010.750

Balance Beam QualificationDENDScore
1.Maria Kharenkova6.28.05014.250
2.Sanne Wevers5.58.3000.113.700
3.Diana Varinska5.77.95013.650
4.Pauline Schäfer5.38.30013.600
5.Wang Cenyu5.87.55013.350
6.Lilia Akhaimova5.47.55012.950
7.Katarzyna Jurkowska-Kowalska4.97.80012.700
8.Rose-Kaying Woo5.27.35012.550
9.Carina Kröll5.07.50012.500
10.Sophie Marois5.07.40012.400
11.Maisie Methuen5.17.20012.300
12.Laura Bechdeju4.97.35012.250
13.Kirsten Polderman5.27.00012.200
14.Kelly Simm4.57.65012.150
15.Barbora Mokošová4.67.00011.600
16.Emily Whitehead4.76.55011.250
17.Tjaša Kysselef4.26.85011.050
18.Jessica Diacci4.86.3500.111.050
19.Angelina Kysla-Radivilova5.05.80010.800
20.Lucija Hribar4.85.60010.400
21.Małgorzata Bulanda4.25.7509.950
22.Nora Fernández4.65.2000.19.700
23.Stefanie Siegenthaler4.64.1500.18.650
24.Thelma Adalsteinsdottir5.12.4500.17.450

Women's Floor Exercise QualificationDENDScore
1.Maria Kharenkova5.68.35013.950
2.Pauline Schäfer5.08.20013.200
3.Lilia Akhaimova5.87.7000.313.200
4.Elisabeth Seitz4.48.60013.000
5.Maisie Methuen4.98.00012.900
6.Rose-Kaying Woo4.97.95012.850
7.Diana Varinska5.07.70012.700
8.Laura Bechdeju4.97.70012.600
9.Nora Fernández4.87.65012.450
10.Sophie Marois4.97.45012.350
11.Angelina Kysla-Radivilova5.07.5500.312.250
12.Barbora Mokošová4.57.70012.200
13.Emily Whitehead4.87.4500.112.150
14.Stefanie Siegenthaler4.37.80012.100
15.Lucija Hribar4.47.70012.100
16.Kirsten Polderman4.77.5000.112.100
17.Tjaša Kysselef4.37.75012.050
18.Jessica Diacci4.37.50011.800
19.Małgorzata Bulanda3.46.65010.050

Men's Floor Exercise QualificationDENDScore
1.Kirill Prokopyev6.18.36614.466
2.Bram Verhofstad5.98.13314.033
3.Rok Klavora5.38.56613.866
4.Allan Bower5.48.30013.700
5.Mizuki Hasegawa5.77.86613.566
6.Luka Terbovšek5.38.06613.366
7.Dzianis Sanuvonh5.57.83313.333
8.Christopher Remkes6.56.60013.100
9.Felix Remuta5.87.26613.066
10.Dmitry Lankin6.66.5660.113.066
11.Rihards Trams5.07.83312.833
12.Keisuke Asato5.27.63312.833
13.Matthias Schwab5.47.36612.766
14.Tseng Wei-Sheng5.07.16612.166
15.Benjamin Gischard6.16.00012.100
16.Javier Hinojosa5.66.4330.111.933
17.Alexander Benda4.27.26611.466
18.Sascha Coradi5.75.8000.111.400
19.Odin Kalvø5.36.1000.111.300
20.Petro Pakhnyuk5.85.4000.111.100
21.Simão Almeida4.26.7330.110.833
22.Sebastian Gawroński5.45.6660.510.566
23.Lucas Herrmann4.56.2330.710.033

Pommel Horse QualificationDENDScore
1.Wang Junwen6.19.00015.100
2.Ryuhei Nashimoto6.08.96614.966
3.Oleg Vernyayev6.08.53314.533
4.Tan Di5.78.66614.366
4.Robert Seligman5.78.66614.366
6.Slavomir Michnak5.88.56614.366
7.Andrii Sienichkin5.48.86614.266
8.Allan Bower6.18.06614.166
9.Vasili Mikhalitsyn5.88.30014.100
10.Benjamin Gischard5.78.13313.833
11.Marvin Kimble6.37.40013.700
12.Pietro Giachino5.47.93313.333
13.Kristijan Vugrinski5.67.63313.233
14.Christopher Remkes5.77.53313.233
15.Ivan Rittschik5.97.03312.933
16.Boudewijn De Vries5.37.56612.866
17.Kohei Kameyama6.26.43312.633
18.Rihards Trams5.96.36612.266
19.Andreas Toba5.96.33312.233
20.Vladislav Polyashov5.66.60012.200
21.Michael Tone5.66.16611.766
22.Takumi Onoshima5.46.33311.733
23.Kirill Prokopyev5.76.00011.700
24.Wissem Harzi5.55.93311.433
25.Odin Kalvø4.66.16610.766
26.Pavel Titov3.57.23310.733
27.Oskar Kirmes4.85.1339.933
28.Javier Hinojosa4.85.0339.833
29.Patryk Rabstajn4.84.2339.033

Still Rings QualificationDENDScore
1.Lei Peng6.38.73315.033
2.Marcel Nguyen5.88.90014.700
3.Dmitry Lankin6.08.46614.466
4.Chen Chih-Yu6.18.26614.366
5.Lan Xingyu6.27.93314.133
6.Rubén López5.78.30014.000
7.Igor Radivilov6.08.00014.000
8.Andreas Toba5.88.13313.933
9.Marco Lodadio6.37.63313.933
10.Yu Chao Wei5.87.83313.633
11.Nikita Simonov5.97.60013.500
12.Mizuki Hasegawa5.28.23313.433
13.Keisuke Asato5.57.80013.300
14.Marvin Kimble5.97.26613.166
15.Simão Almeida5.07.76612.766
16.Michael Tone5.17.56612.666
17.Bram Verhofstad4.97.30012.200
18.Rihards Trams4.27.80012.000

Men's Vault QualificationDENDScoreAverage
1.Qu Ruiyang5.69.50015.10014.783
5.29.26614.466
2.Keisuke Asato6.08.66614.66614.649
5.69.1330.114.633
3.Christopher Remkes5.69.20014.80014.550
5.68.70014.300
4.Mizuki Hasegawa5.69.33314.93314.516
5.29.0000.114.100
5.Andrei Makolov5.29.40014.60014.400
5.29.1000.114.200
6.Felix Remuta5.29.30014.50014.366
5.29.03314.233
7.Igor Radivilov5.69.33314.93314.266
5.68.1000.113.600
8.Tseng Wei-Sheng5.68.60014.20014.133
5.28.86614.066
9.Dmitry Lankin5.68.6330.313.93314.033
5.29.0330.114.133
10.Tomi Tuuha5.28.9330.313.83313.649
4.88.66613.466
11.Sebastian Gawroński5.28.0000.113.10013.500
4.89.10013.900
12.Mohamed Aziz Trabelsi5.27.8000.112.90013.366
4.89.03313.833
13.Dzianis Sanuvonh5.27.9330.113.03313.366
4.88.90013.700
14.Rihards Trams4.88.4660.113.16613.083
4.09.00013.000
15.Héctor Torregrosa4.88.86613.66612.783
4.47.8000.311.900

Parallel Bars QualificationDENDScore
1.Tan Di6.48.93315.333
2.Marcel Nguyen6.58.70015.200
3.Oleg Vernyayev6.48.56614.966
4.Hidetaka Miyachi5.98.66614.566
5.Vladislav Polyashov6.08.53314.533
6.Petro Pakhnyuk5.88.46614.266
7.Rubén López5.68.43314.033
8.Ivan Rittschik5.58.36613.866
9.Allan Bower5.68.26613.866
10.Ryuhei Nashimoto5.57.80013.300
11.Simão Almeida4.98.36613.266
12.Franz Card5.08.1330.312.833
13.Takumi Onoshima4.88.03312.833
14.Marvin Kimble5.47.40012.800
15.Mitchell Morgans4.87.66612.466
16.Patryk Rabstajn5.27.23312.433
17.Michael Tone4.67.70012.300
18.Sascha Coradi5.36.86612.166
19.Dmitry Lankin6.06.06612.066
20.Oskar Kirmes5.26.83312.033
21.Rihards Trams4.26.46610.666
22.Alexander Benda4.46.26610.666

High Bar QualificationDENDScore
1.Tan Di6.18.46614.566
2.Hidetaka Miyachi5.78.70014.400
3.Andreas Bretschneider5.38.90014.200
4.Anton Kovačević5.78.36614.066
5.Marvin Kimble6.07.83313.833
6.Sascha Coradi5.77.66613.366
7.Mitchell Morgans6.17.26613.366
8.Pietro Giachino5.67.70013.300
9.Boudewijn De Vries5.77.43313.133
10.Petro Pakhnyuk5.27.83313.033
11.Andreas Toba5.77.26612.966
12.Michael Tone4.58.23312.733
13.Rihards Trams4.38.33312.633
14.Franz Card4.77.80012.500
15.Sebastian Gawroński4.67.83312.433
16.Héctor Torregrosa5.66.60012.200
17.Dzianis Sanuvonh4.87.36612.166
18.Taha Serhani5.76.23311.933
19.Matthias Schwab5.36.60011.900
20.Maksim Sinichkin5.36.16611.466
21.Simão Almeida4.27.20011.400
22.Andrei Makolov5.26.20011.400
23.Alexander Benda5.35.80011.100
24.Oskar Kirmes4.07.03311.033
25.Bram Verhofstad4.36.60010.900
26.Patryk Rabstajn4.46.23310.633
 
Written by Amanda Turner    Sunday, 19 November 2017 12:26    PDF Print
France, Simakova Win 8th Elite Gym Massilia
(1 vote, average 5.00 out of 5)



France and Russian junior Angelina Simakova won the Masters portion of the 8th Elite Gym Massilia, held this weekend at the Palais des Sports de Marseille. Pictured: France topped Russia and Canada in Saturday's team competition.

France and Russia's Angelina Simakova won the Masters portion of the 8th Elite Gym Massilia, held this weekend at the Palais des Sports de Marseille.

Previously known as the Trophée Massilia, the annual event is organized by the Pôle France de Gymnastique de Marseille, and has traditionally attracted top and rising names in women's gymnastics. The event is organized into the Open Massilia on Friday, the Master Massilia on Saturday and the Top Massilia on Sunday, featuring a combined apparatus finals with the top six gymnasts from the Open and Master sessions on each event. Some gymnasts competed in both the Open event on Saturday and the Master competition on Saturday. An age group competition known as the "Massigaliade" was held Saturday, and included young gymnasts who will be age eligible for the 2024 Olympic Games in Paris.

Led by European all-around bronze medalist Mélanie De Jesus Dos Santos, France's "A" squad handily topped Russia, 161.700 to 159.000. Canada's top "Open" team, which competed Friday and Saturday, won the bronze (154.750) over Italy (153.450).

France's A team included veterans Juliette Bossu and Lorette Charpy competing alongside junior Carolann Héduit (born 2003). The team owed its victory to superiority on uneven bars, where De Jesus Dos Santos (14.650) and Charpy (14.300) had the top two scores. The team also outscored the field on floor exercise (39.700), with De Jesus Dos Santos (13.550) and Bossu (13.400) again going 1-2 in the team event.

Russia, which sent three juniors and first-year senior Anastasia Ilyankova, surprisingly lost the title with two missed routines on uneven bars. Ksenia Klimenko (14.150) and Simakova (14.100) hit well, but Alexandra Schekoldina (fall on Jaeger and missed Stalder full for 11.650) and Ilyankova (11.550) both bombed. Fourth on bars at the world championships last month, Ilyankova is easily capable of a 15.000 on the event. In Marseille, she began well with a free-hip, piked Tkatchev; Hindorf and Pak salto, but hit her heels hard on the low bar mid-flight on her Maloney. She then missed her Yezhova transition, hitting her feet on the mat, and then fell on her Van Leewuen.


Ana Padurariu (Canada) won Friday's Open competition and was third all-around in the Saturday's Masters event.

Russia outscored the field on vault, thanks to strong vaulting from Simakova (layout Rudi) and Schekoldina (double-twisting Yurchenko). Schekoldina impressed with her tumbling on floor exercise (tucked double-double; tucked full-in; 2 1/2, front full; triple twist) but fell on a botched Memmel turn (12.150/5.5D).

Klimenko, the winner at this year's European Youth Olympic Festival, performed well for the team on uneven bars and balance beam, but appeared to be protecting an injury on floor exercise, opening with a double tuck and then a simple layout full. She then scratched vault.

Simakova, a member of Russia's first-place squad at the 2016 Junior Europeans in Bern, stamped her name as one to watch next year, when she will turn 16 on August 26. She is coached by Irina Kolobova and Tatiana Chistova at the Olympic Reserve No. 15 Yaroslavl.

Simakova took the gold in the all-around competition (combined juniors and seniors), scoring 55.500 to top De Jesus Dos Santos (54.150), who swallowed an 11.400 on balance beam. Canadian junior Ana Padurariu finished third (53.900). Bossu (53.200) finished fourth over Charpy (52.750), whose younger sister Grâce Charpy competed for France's B team.

Canada's Open squad performed even better during Friday's session, scoring 156.883 to win the team title over France B (153.367) and Pôle Marseille (149.917). Padurariu won the all-around (54.267) over Vanhille (53.050) and her France B teammate Célia Serber (52.200).

Padurariu, born in Ontario of Romanian descent, trains at Gemini Gymnastics under coach Yelena Davydova, the 1980 Olympic all-around champion. Like Simakova, she turns 16 next August and has high hopes for her first senior season.

Canada and France split Sunday's senior apparatus finals. Laurie Dénommée from Viagym won the vault title (layout Yurchenko full and piked barani) while 2016 Canadian Olympian Rose-Kaying Woo won balance beam. De Jesus Dos Santos was again the best on bars, covering well when her pirouette to elgrip did not go over the bar (Komova II to uprise, Inside Stalder-reverse hecht to Pak; Van Leeuwen, full-twisting double layout). The stylish Bossu won floor exercise (two whips to triple twist; double-twisting front; double tuck), showing off unique choreography and dance elements (Memmel turn to illusion turn; backspin at the end).

Russia swept the junior apparatus finals, with gold medals on vault for Schekoldina (full and double-twisting Yurchenkos) and on bars for Klimenko (Stalder-full to Van Leeuwen; toe-blind to piked Jaeger to Pak; Maloney, back uprise to Gienger; double front-half). Both gymnasts train at the "Gazprom Transgaz" club in Surgut. Simakova, the top qualifier on vault, fell on both her attempts (layout Rudi and layout-piked full-twisting handspring front), but rebounded on the other events. After a silver on uneven bars, Simakova won the silver medal on uneven bars (inside-Stalder, inside-Stalder-blind to piked Jaeger; toe-full to Pak; Maloney uprise full; double front), she took two more gold medals on balance beam and floor exercise (2 1/2 to layout front full; tucked full-in; triple twist, double tuck).

Padurariu competed more routines than any other gymnast in Marseille, competing back-to-back all-around competitions on Friday and Saturday and then in three event finals on Sunday. She took bronze medals on uneven bars and balance beam and the silver on floor exercise. Her Canadian teammate Zoé Allaire-Bourgie won the bronze on vault and finished fourth on bars. Allaire-Bourgie, who was born in Bangkok, Thailand, on September 27, 2004, trains at Gymnix in Montreal.

In Saturday's Massigaliade event, Taïs Boura of Marseille won the 2005 age group and Canada's Rébéka Groulx of Gym Richelieu won the 2006 age group.

External Link: Official Website

8th Elite Gym Massilia
November 17-19, Marseille, France

Masters TeamVTUBBBFXTotal
1.  France42.25042.50037.25039.700161.700
2.  Russia43.15039.90038.45037.500159.000
3.  Canada Open 140.75039.80036.60037.600154.750
4.  Italy41.00038.70036.20037.550153.450
5.  France B40.75039.00035.70037.150152.600
6.  Belgium40.30037.70035.60038.050151.650
7.  Canada41.85036.50037.45035.250151.050
8.  Germany40.20033.20033.65037.000144.050

Open TeamVTUBBBFXTotal
1.  Canada Open 140.85040.26737.33338.433156.883
2.  France B41.40038.16736.26737.533153.367
3.  Pôle Marseille39.05037.20037.20036.467149.917
4.  Netherlands39.95034.70035.33337.833147.816
5.  TG Mannheim39.60034.63335.26737.033146.533
6.  Canada Open 240.30034.03334.83336.433145.600
7.  Gymnix40.30036.26731.30036.067143.933
8.  Pôle Meaux40.30033.50034.46735.400143.667
9.  Gym Québec38.30032.23334.40036.800141.733
10.  Dynamo Gymnastics38.80032.66733.00033.433137.900
11.  Equifly Canada (Équilibrix/GymFly)36.85032.43332.26735.067136.617
12.  Saint-Lô Gymnastique39.50033.26728.93334.433136.133
13.   Open Mix 238.95030.50029.90035.133134.483
14.  Hyères Gym37.40031.50030.06730.767129.733
15.  Étoile Gymnique de Colomiers38.10030.03328.80031.533128.467
16.  Dunkerque Gym37.75027.66727.23334.300126.950
17.  Étoile Gymnique Istres Entressen36.00025.76729.26730.767121.800
18.  La Sereine de Montluel36.25021.93322.56729.167109.917
19.  Open Mix 125.35027.26728.40021.367102.383

Masters All-AroundVTUBBBFXTotal
1.Angelina SimakovaRussia15.0505.614.1005.813.3005.213.05055.500
2.Mélanie De Jesus Dos SantosFrance14.5505.814.6505.311.4005.413.55054.150
3.Ana PadurariuGemini (Canada Open 1)13.5005.313.9005.813.8505.112.65053.900
4.Juliette BossuFrance13.5505.613.1005.013.1505.213.40053.200
5.Lorette CharpyFrance13.4005.414.3505.412.2504.712.75052.750
6.Louise VanhilleFrance B13.4005.013.7505.212.7004.712.60052.450
7.Giada GrisettiItaly13.6505.614.0005.111.8504.912.25051.750
8.Carolann HéduitFrance14.1505.813.5005.911.8505.212.05051.550
9.Zoé Allaire-BourgieGymnix (Canada Open 1)13.7005.013.6005.511.6504.712.55051.500
10.Axelle KlinckaertBelgium13.7005.112.1005.811.9505.313.15050.900
11.Célia SerberFrance B14.0004.912.8505.111.6504.712.20050.700
12.Francesca Noemi LinariItaly13.7505.112.4004.912.0505.112.25050.450
13.Sophie MaroisCanada14.6004.812.0505.112.7004.511.00050.350
14.Rose Kaying WooCanada13.4504.811.7005.413.0505.012.00050.200
15.Senna DeriksBelgium13.3505.313.4505.210.8004.912.30049.900
16.Elisa MeneghiniItaly13.6004.812.0005.310.6004.813.05049.250
17.Alexandra SchekoldinaRussia14.5005.211.6505.510.9505.512.15049.250
18.Victoria Kayen WooCanada13.8004.912.4505.011.7004.511.05049.000
19.Helene SchäferGermany13.6004.812.3504.810.8004.412.25049.000
20.Margaux DavelooseBelgium12.0004.412.1505.111.9004.512.50048.550
21.Julie MeyersBelgium13.2505.110.9505.111.7504.512.40048.350
22.Laurie DenommeeCanada13.4504.912.0005.710.7005.512.20048.350
23.Grâce CharpyFrance B12.4504.812.4004.810.9504.712.35048.150
24.Quinn SkrupaDynamo (Canada Open 1)13.0004.912.3005.011.1004.511.65048.050
25.Aiyu ZhuGermany13.0004.110.5505.212.4004.411.90047.850
26.Emma SpenceDynamo (Canada Open 1)13.5505.010.0505.110.8004.912.40046.800
27.Salsabil TounanFrance B13.3502.910.1004.711.3504.812.00046.800
28.Emma HöfeleGermany13.6003.59.5004.510.4504.512.85046.400
29.Michelle KuntzGermany10.8504.210.3004.39.0004.311.40041.550
30.Ksenia KlimenkoRussia0.0005.814.1505.412.9004.812.30039.350
31.Sara BerardinelliItaly13.3504.712.3004.712.30037.950
32.Anastasia IlyankovaRussia13.6005.411.5504.712.25037.400

Open All-AroundVTUBBBFXTotal
1.Ana PadurariuGemini (Canada Open 1)4.613.4005.414.0336.013.8335.113.00054.267
2.Louise VanhilleFrance B4.613.6504.913.5005.313.1674.712.73353.050
3.Célia SerberFrance B5.414.4005.012.8675.212.3334.812.60052.200
4.Zoé Allaire-BourgieGymnix (Canada Open 1)4.613.9005.113.5675.911.8005.012.93352.200
5.Vera Van PolNetherlands4.613.5005.013.0674.711.5334.612.40050.500
6.Alison FaurePôle Marseille4.213.1004.412.8004.912.8674.411.66750.433
7.Gabrielle DeslauriersGym Québec4.013.2503.411.8675.112.4674.512.53350.117
8.Sheyen PetitPôle Marseille3.712.4504.611.9335.212.9004.712.80050.083
9.Fien EngelsOpen Mix 24.012.9004.712.4004.511.9334.312.33349.567
10.Amélie FöllingerTG Mannheim4.613.6004.510.7335.312.4005.112.83349.567
11.Quinn SkrupaDynamo (Canada Open 1)4.613.3504.912.6674.911.4334.712.00049.450
12.Naomi VisserNetherlands4.613.0004.711.7005.111.6674.612.83349.200
13.Florine HarderTG Mannheim4.612.9504.412.3674.511.2674.512.56749.150
14.Myrelle MorinGymnix4.613.5004.211.7675.011.3004.512.56749.133
15.Julie VandammeOpen Mix 24.613.6004.511.8334.811.3674.512.33349.133
16.Emma SpenceDynamo (Canada Open 1)4.613.5505.011.2005.011.7004.912.50048.950
17.Imogen PatersonVancouver Phoenix (Canada Open 2)4.613.3504.611.8004.812.2674.711.13348.550
18.Mirtill MakovitsPôle Marseille3.712.4504.412.4673.711.4334.512.00048.350
19.Jessica DowlingDynamo Gymnastics3.512.3005.112.1004.712.4004.711.53348.333
20.Laurie-Lou VézinaEquifly Canada4.212.7004.713.1334.911.4004.311.00048.233
21.Zélie BernardPôle Meaux4.013.1504.511.7004.612.0004.311.33348.183
22.Janna MouffokPôle Meaux4.613.7004.610.9334.611.2674.512.20048.100
23.Kirsten PoldermanNetherlands4.813.4004.89.9334.812.1334.812.60048.067
24.Rachael RileyBluewater (Canada Open 2)4.613.4504.611.0004.311.1004.712.33347.883
25.Rebecca MatzonTG Mannheim4.613.0504.911.5334.811.6004.211.63347.817
26.Mia Saint-PierreGymFly (Canada Open 2)4.013.3004.411.2334.211.2334.512.03347.800
27.Léanne BourgeoisPôle Marseille4.613.5004.311.8674.711.0334.711.13347.533
28.Megan PhillipsGymnix4.613.2504.612.1675.210.3674.811.63347.417
29.Charlene BirinPôle Meaux4.613.4504.310.8675.211.2004.711.86747.383
30.Amy BladonBluewater (Canada Open 2)5.013.5003.010.1334.811.3334.812.06747.033
31.Léa MarquesHyères Gym4.613.5505.111.7674.410.2334.310.93346.483
32.Mélissande SimoninSaint-Lô Gymnastique4.613.5504.011.6334.710.1673.311.03346.383
33.Grâce CharpyFrance B4.013.1004.611.8004.99.5334.211.76746.200
34.Loïcia PorteSaint-Lô Gymnastique4.613.1504.511.8674.79.1334.211.80045.950
35.Chloé LorangeGymnix4.613.5503.110.6674.79.6334.411.86745.717
36.Salsabil TounanFrance B4.613.3503.39.1005.210.7674.812.20045.417
37.Laurie GagnonGym Québec3.712.6502.78.8334.811.2674.512.66745.417
38.Sonita ZlobecGym Québec3.512.1504.110.9334.610.6674.211.60045.350
39.Charlotte ChagnonEquifly Canada3.511.9502.89.3675.011.8674.512.10045.283
40.Megan DipietroDynamo Gymnastics4.613.3504.810.6674.98.6674.612.26744.950
41.Leah TindaleDynamo Gymnastics4.613.1504.49.9005.411.9333.79.63344.617
42.Juliette FerandelGym Concordia (Open Mix 1)4.613.2004.28.8674.810.5334.611.73344.333
43.Adélaïde ChallesSaint-Lô Gymnastique4.612.8003.29.7674.69.6334.311.60043.800
44.Juliette PijnakerNetherlands4.613.0503.19.2004.89.1674.612.03343.450
45.Clémence BehierÉtoile Gymnique de Colomiers4.213.2001.49.8334.09.2004.010.90043.133
46.Amanda PedicelliEquifly Canada3.512.2004.39.9334.19.0004.511.96743.100
47.Romane FontaineDunkerque Gym4.012.7502.78.7333.89.2004.511.83342.517
48.Chelsea MurrayGym Québec3.512.4003.69.4333.18.9333.911.46742.233
49.Alexendra LensÉtoile Gymnique de Colomiers3.712.3003.39.6673.910.1673.310.03342.167
50.Charline DenysDunkerque Gym4.012.9002.07.8673.79.8334.311.20041.800
51.Muriel KlumppTG Mannheim4.111.6503.28.2004.510.7334.211.13341.717
52.Maëlle BuretÉtoile Gymnique de Colomiers3.712.4002.69.5334.19.4333.110.26741.633
53.Mey-Line AntonÉtoile Gymnique de Colomiers3.712.5003.310.5333.57.3673.010.36740.767
54.Alice LesaffreDunkerque Gym3.712.1003.59.5673.97.8334.411.26740.767
55.Inès De FalcoÉtoile Gymnique Istres Entressen3.712.0002.37.6334.210.2004.310.63340.467
56.Lylia MenasriaÉtoile Gymnique Istres Entressen4.011.5001.99.3003.89.4674.010.13340.400
57.Emma ObertoÉtoile Gymnique Istres Entressen3.711.9504.18.7334.39.6004.310.00040.283
58.Clara GhelardiHyères Gym3.712.3002.09.4673.68.2674.19.90039.933
59.Jeanne MerlevedeOpen Mix 13.712.1502.28.4004.09.5334.09.63339.717
60.Margot AlianeSaint-Lô Gymnastique3.511.7502.38.9334.18.1674.210.60039.450
61.Émeline BecuweDunkerque Gym3.711.5002.79.3674.68.2004.29.83338.900
62.Célia PompougnacLa Sereine de Montluel3.712.0500.85.2673.69.3003.410.10036.717
63.Mallaury VieuxLa Sereine de Montluel3.512.2501.16.8672.47.4333.39.73336.283
64.Mareka BessonHyères Gym3.711.5501.48.0333.96.3673.69.93335.883
65.Cloé Blanca-PerretOpen Mix 23.712.4502.86.2674.96.6004.210.46735.783
66.Sofia NairÉtoile Gymnique Istres Entressen3.512.0501.47.7333.85.8333.59.56735.183
67.Chloé BoudetLa Sereine de Montluel3.511.9501.27.6673.35.8333.49.06734.517
68.Lena MorettiLa Sereine de Montluel3.711.2001.17.4003.44.8334.09.33332.767
69.Alessia CanaliHyères Gym0.00.0004.810.2674.611.56721.833
70.Maëlle DelourmelGymnix4.512.3334.79.20021.533
71.Madison HuguesDynamo Gymnastics3.712.3004.16.06718.367
72.Inès MartelOpen Mix 10.00.0002.110.0003.78.33318.333

Top Massilia Senior Vault FinalVault 1Vault 2Average
1.Laurie DénomméeCanada13.50013.33313.417
2.Sophie MaroisCanada13.03313.63313.333
3.Amy BladonCanada Open 213.63312.23312.933
4.Amélie FöllingerTG Mannheim13.30012.46712.883
5.Clara GhelardiHyères Gym12.10011.63311.867

Top Massilia Senior Uneven Bars FinalDENDScore
1.Mélanie De Jesus Dos SantosFrance5.18.40013.500
2.Lorette CharpyFrance5.28.20013.400
3.Giada GrisettiItaly5.57.86713.367
4.Senna DeriksBelgium5.47.83313.233
5.Vera Van PolNetherlands5.18.10013.200
6.Laurie-Lou VézinaEquifly GymFly4.68.10012.700

Top Massilia Senior Balance Beam FinalDENDScore
1.Rose-Kaying WooCanada5.37.50012.800
2.Juliette BossuFrance5.07.63312.633
3.Sophie MaroisCanada5.16.86711.967
4.Sara BerardinelliItaly4.97.00011.900
5.Louise VanhilleFrance B5.26.60011.800
6.Amélie FöllingerTG Mannheim4.96.56711.467

Top Massilia Senior Balance Beam FinalDENDScore
1.Juliette BossuFrance4.98.06712.967
2.Elisa MeneghiniItaly4.87.9330.112.633
3.Emma HöfeleGermany4.58.10012.600
4.Mélanie De Jesus Dos SantosFrance5.46.9670.112.267
5.Naomi VisserNetherlands4.87.4670.112.167
6.Axelle KlinckaertBelgium5.26.7670.111.867

Top Massilia Junior Vault FinalVault 1Vault 2Average
1.Alexandra SchekoldinaRussia13.53314.20013.867
2.Carolann HéduitFrance13.93313.53313.733
3.Zoé Allaire-BourgieGymnix (Canada Open 1)13.56713.10013.333
4.Emma SpenceDynamo (Canada Open 1)13.40013.06713.233
5.Angelina SimakovaRussia13.16712.60012.883
6.Célia SerberFrance B13.46712.26712.867

Top Massilia Junior Uneven Bars FinalDENDScore
1.Ksenia KlimenkoRussia5.98.50014.400
2.Angelina SimakovaRussia5.48.53313.933
3.Ana PadurariuGemini (Canada Open 1)5.58.23313.733
4.Zoé Allaire-BourgieGymnix (Canada Open 1)5.18.43313.533
5.Fien EngelsOpen Mix 24.77.96712.667
6.Carolann HéduitFrance5.66.83312.433

Top Massilia Junior Balance Beam FinalDENDScore
1.Angelina SimakovaRussia5.87.20013.000
2.Sheyen PetitPôle Marseille5.46.60012.000
3.Ana PadurariuGemini (Canada Open 1)5.45.8330.111.133
4.Gabrielle DeslauriersWimgym (Canada Gym Quebec)4.86.30011.100
5.Alison FaurePôle Marseille4.95.86710.767
6.Ksenia KlimenkoRussia5.14.6330.19.633

Top Massilia Junior Floor Exercise FinalDENDScore
1.Angelina SimakovaRussia5.28.00013.200
2.Ana PadurariuGemini (Canada Open 1)5.08.10013.100
3.Margaux DavelooseBelgium4.87.8330.112.533
4.Laurie GagnonCanada Gym Quebec4.57.76712.267
5.Sheyen PetitPôle Marseille4.57.70012.200
6.Fien EngelsOpen Mix 24.46.66711.067
 
  • «
  •  Start 
  •  Prev 
  •  1 
  •  2 
  •  3 
  •  4 
  •  5 
  •  6 
  •  7 
  •  8 
  •  9 
  •  10 
  •  Next 
  •  End 
  • »


Page 1 of 267